Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 26/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/yockenthwaite-2016-06-26

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.38km, climb: 150m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:45:06 1142
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:46:45 1125
3 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:47:30 1117
4 Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:48:02 1112
5 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:49:11 1102
6 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:50:21 1090
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:52:05 1073
8 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:53:20 1061
9 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:53:59 1056
10 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:54:00 1055
11 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:54:27 1051
12 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:56:11 1034
13 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:23 1032
14 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:57:50 1019
15 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:58:14 1015
16 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:58:17 1015
17 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:58:20 1014
18 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:58:25 1013
19 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:58:54 1009
20 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:59:56 1000
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:00:43 993
22 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:00:50 992
23 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:01:39 984
24 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:02:52 972
25 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:03:08 970
26 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:03:20 968
27 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:03:52 963
28 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:04:30 956
29 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 01:04:57 952
30 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:06:52 934
31 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:08:20 920
32 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:11:26 892
33 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:13:02 876
34 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:13:33 872
35 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:17:53 830
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:39 823
37 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:22:02 791
38 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:26:17 752
39 Simon Page EBOR M 1964 01:49:04 535
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39