Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague, 26/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/yockenthwaite-2016-06-26

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 110m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:39:29 1184
2 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:41:02
3 Dave Wilby ILKLEY M 1981 00:41:04
4 Gwyn Bellamy WESTERL M 1995 00:46:02
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:50 1068
6 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:47:50 1068
7 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:48:06 1064
8 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:11 1050
9 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:49:28 1046
10 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:51:21 1019
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:52:16 1007
12 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:52:19 1007
13 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:52:49 1000
14 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:53:03 997
15 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:37 990
16 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:53:41 989
17 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:53:47 987
18 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:54:41 974
19 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:54:44 974
20 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:55:25 965
21 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:55:31 964
22 Elizabeth Hughes W 1995 00:55:37
23 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:57:48
24 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:57:55 930
25 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:58:04 928
26 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:58:42 919
27 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:59:34 907
28 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:00:53 890
29 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:00:55 889
30 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:01:01 888
31 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:02:32 867
32 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:02:37 866
33 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:03:19 855
34 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:04:11 843
35 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:04:16 842
36 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:05:35 825
37 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:08:26 786
38 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:08:36 783
39 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:10:23 760
40 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:11:46 741
41 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:14:49 700
42 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:29:29 498
43 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:45:44 274
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43