Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend, 27/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienters.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBlu (length: 3.5km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:36:52 1223
2 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:38:52 1203
3 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:42:02 1177
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:13 1159
5 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:45:57 1143
6 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:47:23 1129
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:48:15 1122
8 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:48:18 1122
9 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:48:48 1118
10 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:54 1107
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:55 1107
12 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:50:46 1100
13 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:50:54 1099
14 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:51:02 1098
15 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:51:25 1095
16 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:51:52 1090
17 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:51:54 1090
18 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:52:55 1080
19 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:53:11 1078
20 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:53:16 1077
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:53:50 1072
22 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:54:14 1068
23 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 00:55:06 1061
24 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:55:41 1056
25 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:56:00 1054
26 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:57:01 1045
27 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:57:05 1045
28 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:26 1042
29 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:57:32 1041
30 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:57:56 1036
31 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:58:05 1035
32 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:59:31 1022
33 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:59:38 1021
34 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:00:09 1017
35 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:43 1012
36 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:01:21 1007
37 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:01:32 1006
38 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:01:32 1006
39 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:01:59 1002
40 Stephen Powell CLOK M 1967 01:04:37 980
41 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:06:38 962
42 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:06:39 962
43 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:07:16 957
44 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:07:29 954
45 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:10:16 930
46 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:10:25 929
47 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:10:49 925
48 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 01:10:52 925
49 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:11:00 924
50 Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 01:12:26 911
51 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:13:26 902
52 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 01:13:53 899
53 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:12 870
54 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:17:34 867
55 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:26:23 791
56 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:27:29 780
57 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:29:42 762
58 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:33:46 727
59 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:50:07 584
60 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:56:13 530
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60