Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 28/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienters.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 3.4km, climb: 115m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:41:40 1173
2 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:43:26 1155
3 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:44:54
4 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:47:12 1114
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:36 1110
6 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:48:15 1103
7 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:48:24 1102
8 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:48:54 1097
9 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:49:24 1091
10 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:50:17 1081
11 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:51:26
12 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:38 1066
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:51:49 1064
14 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:29 1058
15 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:52:38 1056
16 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:52:50 1054
17 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:52:52
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:54:09 1041
19 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:54:26 1037
20 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:55:11 1029
21 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:55:16 1028
22 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:55:31 1025
23 Carol House SO F 1956 00:55:42 1024
24 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:57:33 1005
25 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:03 1000
26 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:58:09 999
27 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1956 00:58:37
28 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:58:49 992
29 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:00:36 974
30 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:02:04 959
31 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:02:18 957
32 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:02:27 954
33 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:03:20 945
34 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:03:28 944
35 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:04:36 932
36 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:50 929
37 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:05:40 921
38 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:05:40 921
39 John Middler OD M 1952 01:06:15 914
40 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:06:29 912
41 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:06:40 910
42 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:06:48 909
43 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:07:26 902
44 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:07:55 897
45 Mark Jones IND M 1966 01:08:03
46 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:09:08 885
47 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:09:28 882
48 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:10:33 870
49 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:11:44 858
50 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:14:22 830
51 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:14:22 830
52 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:15:32 818
53 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:15:48 816
54 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:16:11 812
55 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:16 801
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:19:32 776
57 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:21:06 761
58 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:21:44 754
59 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:22:26 747
60 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:23:19 737
61 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:25:25 715
62 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:28:43 681
63 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:32:24 642
64 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:32:29 641
65 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:43:09 529
66 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:44:54 513
67 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:53:34 423
- Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:10:31
- Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:15:03
- Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 02:12:42
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70