Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 28/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienters.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBlu (length: 3.9km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:36:44 1205
2 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:41:55 1166
3 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:44:03 1149
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:44:37 1145
5 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:45:45 1137
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:46:50 1127
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:46:52 1127
8 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:47:17 1123
9 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:49:08 1109
10 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:49:09 1109
11 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:50:17 1100
12 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:50:28 1099
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:51:32 1090
14 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:52:00 1087
15 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:52:41 1080
16 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:16 1076
17 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:53:30 1074
18 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:53:49 1071
19 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:53:53 1071
20 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:54:00 1070
21 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:54:51 1063
22 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:54:53 1063
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:55:17 1060
24 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:56:39 1050
25 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:56:51 1049
26 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:56:52 1048
27 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:57:12 1046
28 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:57:31 1044
29 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:59:35 1026
30 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:00:09 1022
31 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:02:04 1008
32 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:03:20 999
33 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:34 997
34 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:03:57 994
35 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:04:38 989
36 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:05:19 984
37 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:05:47 980
38 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 01:05:53 980
39 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:06:12 977
40 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:06:13 977
41 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:06:28 974
42 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:07:09 969
43 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:07:19 968
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:09:16 953
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:11 923
46 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:14:50 910
47 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:15:37 904
48 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:16:39 896
49 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:16:59 894
50 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:17:47 888
51 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:17:48 888
52 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:19:03 878
53 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:24:20 836
54 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:30:20 791
55 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:30:54 786
56 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:35:19 753
57 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:53:21 612
- Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:49:51
- Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:56:42
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:58:01
- Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:10:04
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:36:02
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62