Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 28/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienters.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SBr (length: 5.9km, climb: 160m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SG | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:51:53 1293
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:57:22 1264
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:02:17 1238
4 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:02:30 1237
5 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:03:34 1230
6 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:04:17 1226
7 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:04:57 1222
8 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:08:01 1203
9 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:08:19 1202
10 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 01:08:56 1199
11 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:09:06 1198
12 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:10:03 1193
13 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:10:17 1191
14 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:10:36 1190
15 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:10:45 1189
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:11:23 1186
17 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:11:44 1184
18 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:12:45 1179
19 Laura Jones IND W 1995 01:13:59
20 James Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:14:08 1171
21 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:14:15 1171
22 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:14:29 1170
23 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:15:10 1166
24 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:45 1158
25 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:17:23 1155
26 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:19:19 1143
27 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:20:44 1136
28 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:21:47 1129
29 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:23:39 1119
30 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:24:12 1115
31 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:24:54 1111
32 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:25:13 1110
33 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:26:00 1106
34 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:27:20 1099
35 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:29:13 1088
36 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:31:45 1074
37 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:34:09 1060
38 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:36:03 1050
39 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:38:55 1034
40 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:40:10 1027
41 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:49:45 977
42 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:50:52 970
43 Caitlin Pearson CLOK F 1988 01:56:43 939
44 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:57:48 932
- Basania Rai IND M 1995 01:19:51
- Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:45:22
- Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:51:56
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47