Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Sprint Championships/YHOA Urban League, 21/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 1.8km, 14 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:11:48 1190
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:12:55 1144
3 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:13:01 1141
4 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:13:01
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:13:20 1128
6 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:13:49
7 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:13:50 1107
8 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:13:58 1102
9 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:14:05 1097
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:23 1084
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:14:27 1082
12 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:14:37 1075
13 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:14:47 1068
14 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:14:49 1067
15 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:15:06 1054
16 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:15:06 1054
17 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:15:33
18 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:15:35
19 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:15:38 1033
20 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:15:39 1032
21 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:15:42 1030
22 Emily Cooper RAFO F 1999 00:15:47 1026
23 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:15:51 1023
24 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:15:52 1023
25 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:15:55 1020
26 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:16:16 1006
27 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:16:18 1005
28 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:16:21 1003
29 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:16:30 996
30 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:16:37 991
31 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:17:09 968
32 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:17:13 966
33 T C EBOR F 2001 00:17:15
34 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:17:16 964
35 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:17:25 958
36 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:17:32 953
37 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:18:04 930
38 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:18:15 922
39 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:18:18 920
40 David Davies IND M 1965 00:18:23
41 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:18:50 899
42 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:18:52 898
43 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:18:59 893
44 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:20:19 839
45 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:20:21 838
46 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:21:06 806
47 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:21:08 805
48 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:21:21 795
49 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:21:23 794
50 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:21:23 794
51 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:21:26 792
52 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:22:08 763
53 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:22:36 745
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:23:01 727
55 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:23:13 718
56 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:23:35 702
57 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:24:30 664
58 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:26:29 584
59 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 00:29:00 481
60 Jodie Crane EBOR F 2002 00:43:07
- Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:18:29
- Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:20:11
- Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 00:23:36
- Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:25:33
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64