Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Aire Regional Event, 08/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-02-08-HaworthMoor/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 140m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Cryer PFO M 1999 00:53:07 1216
2 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:54:39 1205
3 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:55:28 1200
4 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:55:33
5 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:55:46 1198
6 Tom Padgett M 1994 00:57:41
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:57:53 1185
8 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:58:20 1181
9 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:59:14 1175
10 Simon Freytag M 1980 01:00:51
11 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:01:18 1161
12 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:01:54 1156
13 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1950 01:02:26
14 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:03:23 1146
15 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:04:40 1138
16 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:46 1130
17 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:05:58 1129
18 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:06:16 1126
19 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:06:20 1126
20 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:08:31 1110
21 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:08:35 1110
22 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:09:30 1104
23 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:10:33 1096
24 Chris Lee IND M 1980 01:10:45
25 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:11:49 1087
26 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 01:13:48 1073
27 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:17:01 1050
28 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:18:11 1041
29 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:18:40 1039
30 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:19:46 1031
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:23:11 1007
32 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:23:47 1003
33 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:23:48 1003
34 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:28:07 971
35 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:28:37 967
36 Angela Hulley AIRE W 1965 01:28:56
37 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:33:39 932
38 Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:34:23 926
- Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:57:59
- Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:01:25
- Richard Henderson BL M 1960 01:03:48
- Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:25:49
- Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:32:24
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43