Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL), 01/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) (length: 6.1km, climb: 160m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50,SBl) | UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60,G) | UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S, M75S, M80S, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85, M85S) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12B, W10, W12B, Yellow) | UKOL White (M10B, W10B, White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:50:46
2 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:51:05
3 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:51:34 1239
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:48 1237
5 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:52:43
6 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:54:23
7 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:54:27 1218
8 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:54:43
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:54:52 1215
10 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:55:17 1210
11 Stine Olsen Kirkevik HAMAR-OK W 1976 00:55:27
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:33 1208
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:56:00 1205
14 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:56:12
15 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:56:26 1203
16 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:56:29
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:56:54 1200
18 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:56:59 1199
19 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:57:15 1197
20 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:00:30 1176
21 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:00:48 1174
22 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:01:00 1172
23 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:01:08 1171
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:02:31 1162
25 James Condon DEVON M 2000 01:02:41 1161
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:04:53 1147
27 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:05:20 1144
28 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:05:36 1142
29 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:05:42 1141
30 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:05:47 1141
31 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:06:34 1134
32 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:07:26 1128
33 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:07:31 1127
34 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:07:36
35 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:07:48 1125
36 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:08:40 1119
37 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:09:37 1112
38 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:10:09 1109
39 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:10:17 1108
40 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:10:25 1107
41 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:10:51 1104
42 Mike Gibson SARUM M 1961 01:10:53 1104
43 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:10:59
44 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:11:39 1099
45 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:11:40 1099
46 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:12:43 1092
47 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:13:28 1087
48 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:14:03 1083
49 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:14:06 1081
50 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:14:18 1080
51 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:14:33 1078
52 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:14:57 1076
53 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:14:58 1076
54 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 01:15:04 1075
55 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:15:09 1074
56 Nigel Bateman DEVON M 1957 01:16:12 1067
57 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:17:43 1056
58 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:17:48 1056
59 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:17:58 1055
60 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:18:04 1054
61 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:18:23 1052
62 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:18:32 1051
63 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:21:03 1033
64 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:22:11 1026
65 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:22:39 1023
66 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:22:57 1021
67 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:23:59 1014
68 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:24:04 1013
69 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:24:49 1008
70 Joe House SO M 1954 01:26:44 996
71 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:28:00 987
72 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:29:06 980
73 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:29:14 979
74 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:31:20 965
75 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:36:31 929
76 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:37:11 924
77 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:43:01 886
78 Martins Persidskis SMOC M 1989 01:48:15 849
79 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:49:24 841
80 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:51:34 827
81 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:52:23 822
82 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:57:01 791
- Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:48:04
- Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:09:09
- Ingrid Robole HAMAR-OK W 1976 01:32:19
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85