Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL), 01/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50,SBl) (length: 4.85km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60,G) | UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S, M75S, M80S, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85, M85S) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12B, W10, W12B, Yellow) | UKOL White (M10B, W10B, White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:41:41 1217
2 Kjersti Rønning HAMAR-OK W 1961 00:44:29
3 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:45:05 1179
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:45:35 1174
5 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:45:58 1170
6 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:38 1153
7 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:48:15 1146
8 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:49:20 1134
9 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:50:01 1126
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:50:13 1124
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:50:16 1123
12 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:50:32 1120
13 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:50:41 1119
14 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:51:56 1105
15 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:52:01 1104
16 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:52:51 1095
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:59 1094
18 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:53:05 1093
19 Anne Marit Bordal RINGSAKER OK W 1966 00:53:25
20 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:53:41 1086
21 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:53:44 1086
22 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:54:49 1074
23 Marianne Myklebust HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:55:07
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:24 1067
25 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:55:28 1066
26 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:58 1061
27 Tove Lundgaard HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:57:13
28 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:57:46 1042
29 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:57:59 1040
30 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:58:02 1038
31 Kjersti Narum OL VALLSET/STANGE W 1966 00:59:00
32 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:59:16 1025
33 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:59:58 1018
34 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:00:11 1016
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:00:42 1010
36 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:00:42 1010
37 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:00:59 1007
38 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:01:59 997
39 Nina Søndmør HAMAR-OK W 1971 01:02:20
40 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:03:05 985
41 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:03:44 979
42 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:03:47 978
43 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:03:55 977
44 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:04:09 974
45 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:04:13 974
46 Lorraine Croome DEVON F 1966 01:04:28 971
47 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:05:09 964
48 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:05:11 964
49 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:07:08 942
50 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:07:13 941
51 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:07:35 936
52 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:08:17 929
53 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:08:54 923
54 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:09:25 917
55 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:10:22 907
56 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:12:11 888
57 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:12:54 881
58 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:14:25 864
59 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:14:31 863
60 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:14:45 861
61 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:17:45 828
62 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:20:10 803
63 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:20:12 803
64 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:21:09 793
65 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:22:08 782
66 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:22:13 781
67 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:22:29 778
68 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:23:01 772
69 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:23:26 768
70 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:23:48 764
71 Caroline James TAY F 1969 01:38:48 603
72 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:52:10 461
73 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 01:57:33 405
74 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 02:05:18 319
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:00:25
- Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:01:57
- Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:05:45
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77