Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL), 01/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60,G) (length: 4.175km, climb: 115m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50,SBl) | UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S, M75S, M80S, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85, M85S) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12B, W10, W12B, Yellow) | UKOL White (M10B, W10B, White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:30:02 1315
2 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:40:03
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:41:18 1163
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:42:24 1149
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:28 1148
6 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:43:01
7 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:44:21
8 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:44:43 1116
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:45:05 1111
10 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:45:09 1110
11 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:46:39 1090
12 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:47:13 1083
13 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:47:20
14 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:47:37 1077
15 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:49:10 1056
16 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:13 1055
17 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:49:19
18 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:49:26 1052
19 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:50:09 1043
20 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:50:39 1035
21 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:50:51 1033
22 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:51:28 1025
23 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:51:39 1022
24 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:22 1013
25 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:52:27 1012
26 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:52:45 1008
27 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:04 1004
28 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:21 1000
29 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:53:22 1000
30 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:53:23 1000
31 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:53:23 1000
32 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:54:41 983
33 Carol House SO F 1956 00:54:46 981
34 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:54:50 981
35 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:56:25 960
36 John Morris SO M 1945 00:56:30 959
37 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:57:07 950
38 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:57:25 946
39 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:57:38 943
40 Gro Ellegaard VANG OL W 1961 00:58:23
41 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:58:55 925
42 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:59:08 922
43 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:59:34 917
44 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:59:44 915
45 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:00:20 907
46 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:00:23 906
47 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:00:52 900
48 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:01:07 897
49 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:01:47 888
50 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:02:43 876
51 Irena Krasnuhina SMOC F 1990 01:02:45 875
52 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:02:48 875
53 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:03:53 859
54 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:48 846
55 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:05:23 839
56 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:05:47 834
57 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:06:53 819
58 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:07:35 810
59 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:08:22 800
60 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:08:23 800
61 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:09:37 782
62 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:10:03 777
63 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:11:10 762
64 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:11:30 758
65 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:12:24 746
66 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:17:16 682
67 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:25:24 571
68 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:55:31 170
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:40:09
- Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:53:42
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70