Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL), 01/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) (length: 3.575km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50,SBl) | UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60,G) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S, M75S, M80S, W50S, W55S, W60S, W65S, W70S, W75, W80, W85, M85S) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16B, W14, W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12, M14B, W12, W14B, Orange) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12B, W10, W12B, Yellow) | UKOL White (M10B, W10B, White)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:41:25 1034
2 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:43:39 1012
3 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:47:01 978
4 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:47:41 971
5 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:22 964
6 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:48:40 961
7 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:49:46 949
8 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:49:59 947
9 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:50:13 944
10 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:51:49 927
11 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:53:35 909
12 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:54:48 897
13 Anne Karin Elisenberg HAMAR-OK W 1966 00:54:57
14 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:55:19 892
15 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:55:22 891
16 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:55:38 889
17 Claire Bant HAMAR-OK W 1995 00:56:36
18 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:57:27 869
19 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:57:30 869
20 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:57:50 866
21 Linda Therese St√łeng HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:58:08
22 Bodil Wiik HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:58:56
23 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:59:22 849
24 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:00:22 839
25 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 01:01:11 831
26 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:02:27 818
27 Mette Marit Jensen HAMAR-OK W 1971 01:03:07
28 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:04:45 795
29 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:04:52 794
30 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:04:53 793
31 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:04:59 792
32 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:05:24 787
33 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:06:34 775
34 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:07:43 764
35 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:07:59 761
36 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:08:00 761
37 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:08:26 757
38 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:08:32 756
39 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:09:37 745
40 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 01:09:41 744
41 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:10:41 734
42 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:11:04 730
43 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:11:07 729
44 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:14:21 696
45 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:14:38 693
46 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:17:13 666
47 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:17:54 658
48 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:18:51 647
49 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:22:01 615
50 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:26:29 569
51 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:26:42 567
52 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:31:24 519
53 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:31:38 516
54 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:42:10 409
55 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:46:20 362
56 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:52:19 302
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:49:39
- Oeyfrid Moen HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:53:48
- Oddny Gudmundsdottir HAMAR-OK W 1971 00:57:42
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59