Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 31/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/693/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.3km, climb: 215m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:51:53 1295
2 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:52:15 1292
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:53 1275
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:02 1272
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 00:54:08
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:58:10 1232
7 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:58:21 1228
8 Jack Smith JOK M 1997 01:01:21 1195
9 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:01:29 1194
10 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:01:43 1191
11 Per Øivind Eger 18 M 01:02:20
12 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:02:26 1185
13 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:02:51 1180
14 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 01:04:29 1164
15 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:04:56 1159
16 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:05:12 1157
17 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:06:00 1149
18 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:06:18 1146
19 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:06:40 1143
20 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:06:44 1142
21 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:07:38 1133
22 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:07:53 1130
23 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:08:00 1129
24 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:08:12 1127
25 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:08:20 1126
26 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:08:34 1122
27 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:10:09 1105
28 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:10:22 1104
29 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:10:48 1100
30 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:10:56 1099
31 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:11:26 1094
32 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:12:29 1083
33 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:12:42 1081
34 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:13:13 1076
35 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 01:13:34 1072
36 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:14:42 1061
37 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:14:54 1059
38 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:15:00 1058
39 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 01:15:06
40 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:15:21 1054
41 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:16:30 1043
42 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:17:03 1038
43 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:17:05 1036
44 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:17:37 1031
45 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:18:51 1019
46 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:19:10 1016
47 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:19:54 1009
48 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:20:29 1004
49 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:22:01 987
50 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:22:09 985
51 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:22:26 984
52 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:22:39 982
53 Jack Norton IND M 01:23:15
54 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:24:06 966
55 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:24:27 962
56 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:24:57 957
57 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:25:35 950
58 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:25:40 950
59 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:27:12 934
60 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:27:18 933
61 David Heale HH M 1967 01:27:43 929
62 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:28:12 924
63 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:31:04 895
64 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:35:31 850
65 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 01:37:43 825
66 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:40:39 796
67 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:41:22 789
68 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:06:39 533
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68