Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 31/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/693/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:42:25 1235
2 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:44:30
3 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:46:40 1192
4 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:46:57
5 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:47:03 1188
6 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:47:18
7 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:47:21 1186
8 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:48:17 1177
9 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:48:30 1175
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:30 1165
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:49:42 1164
12 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:49:46 1164
13 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:49:46
14 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:49:51 1163
15 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:50:06 1161
16 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:50:29 1158
17 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:49 1155
18 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:08 1151
19 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:51:41 1147
20 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:51:53 1145
21 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:52:19 1142
22 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:53:18 1133
23 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:53:23 1131
24 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:53:42 1129
25 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:54:03 1126
26 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:54:16 1124
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:16 1124
28 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:54:33 1120
29 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:54:44 1119
30 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:54:44 1119
31 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:45 1118
32 Evan Barlow SLOW F 00:55:14
33 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:55:17 1114
34 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:55:29 1111
35 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:32 1111
36 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:55:39 1110
37 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:55:41 1109
38 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:55:41 1109
39 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:56:13 1104
40 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:56:21 1104
41 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 00:56:38 1101
42 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:56:50 1099
43 Richard Powell BKO M 1975 00:56:54 1099
44 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:57:21 1095
45 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:57:40 1092
46 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:57:51 1091
47 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:58:04 1089
48 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:58:41 1082
49 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:58:42 1082
50 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:58:43 1082
51 Jo Chapman IND 00:58:58
52 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:59:04 1079
53 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:59:15 1077
54 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:59:19 1077
55 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:59:35 1074
56 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:00:01 1071
57 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:00:41 1065
58 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:00:50 1064
59 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:01:06 1061
60 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:01:09 1061
61 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:02:08 1052
62 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:02:25 1049
63 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:03:01 1044
64 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:03:16 1042
65 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:03:45 1036
66 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:03:52 1035
67 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:04:40 1028
68 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:04:47 1027
69 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:04:49 1027
70 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:04:49 1027
71 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:05:19 1023
72 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:05:22 1022
73 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:05:43 1019
74 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:06:06 1016
75 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:15 1015
76 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:06:34 1012
77 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:07:30 1004
78 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:07:37 1003
79 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:55 1000
80 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:08:05 999
81 Matt Deakin IND M 01:08:33
82 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:09:05 988
83 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:09:08 988
84 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:09:14 987
85 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:09:34 985
86 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:09:48 983
87 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:10:13 978
88 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:10:33
89 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:42 973
90 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:34 965
91 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:11:54 963
92 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:12:52 953
93 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:13:00 952
94 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:16:17 922
95 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:16:21 922
96 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:16:54 917
97 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:17:27 912
98 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:17:57 908
99 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:17:57 908
100 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:17:58 908
101 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:18:42 901
102 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:19:10 895
103 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:19:26 893
104 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:19:52 888
105 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:20:53 879
106 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:55 878
107 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:23:21 857
108 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:24:54 844
109 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:25:11 841
110 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:25:54 834
111 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:27:43 815
112 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:31:36 781
113 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:36:52 733
114 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:37:03 731
115 Julian Martin SN M 1947 01:47:18 637
116 Michael White MV M 1937 02:17:01 365
117 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 23:01:57 -3
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117