Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic & Southern Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/11/06/soc-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 9.5km, climb: 230m, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:35 1309
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:54:13 1299
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:06 1276
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:58:36 1273
5 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:58:47 1272
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:59:08 1270
7 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:00:26 1262
8 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:01:09 1258
9 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:01:43 1255
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:03:07 1247
11 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:03:24 1245
12 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:03:38 1244
13 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:03:53 1242
14 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:04:55 1236
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:05:03 1235
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:06:27 1226
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:07:01 1223
18 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:07:07 1222
19 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 01:08:54 1211
20 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:09:20 1208
21 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:10:10 1203
22 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:10:27 1201
23 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:11:44 1194
24 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:11:52 1193
25 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:12:00 1192
26 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:12:25 1190
27 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:12:52 1187
28 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:21 1178
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:28 1178
30 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:14:35 1177
31 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:15:03 1174
32 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:15:48 1170
33 Christophe Pige NGOC M 1971 01:15:55 1169
34 James Jackson DEVON M 1970 01:17:09 1162
35 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:17:22 1161
36 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:17:40 1159
37 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:17:41 1159
38 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:17:50 1158
39 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:19:11 1150
40 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:19:19 1149
41 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:20:03 1145
42 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:21:08 1139
43 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:21:43 1135
44 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:21:45 1135
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:24:28 1119
46 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:25:40 1112
47 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:26:20 1108
48 Magne Brænden LILLOMARKA M 01:28:24
49 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:28:48 1093
50 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:29:51 1087
51 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:31:04 1079
52 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:32:07 1073
53 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:32:11 1072
54 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:32:22 1071
55 Peat Allan SOC M 1967 01:32:24 1071
56 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:33:00 1068
57 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:34:16 1060
58 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:36:26 1047
59 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:37:03 1044
60 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:37:09 1043
61 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:37:10 1043
62 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:39:14 1030
63 Andy Heppel SOC M 1967 01:40:49 1021
64 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:46:37 986
65 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:47:23 982
66 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 02:00:51 902
67 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 02:01:41 897
68 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:06:25 869
69 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:24:58 758
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69