Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic & Southern Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/11/06/soc-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 5.7km, climb: 115m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:41:17 1151
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:02 1144
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:42:15 1142
4 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:43:03 1135
5 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:43:13
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:43:27 1131
7 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:44:11 1124
8 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:44:52 1118
9 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:45:13 1115
10 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:45:38 1111
11 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 00:46:09 1106
12 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:17 1105
13 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:46:18 1105
14 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:46:45 1100
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:46:53 1099
16 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:46:54 1099
17 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:47:18 1095
18 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:47:25 1094
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:49 1090
20 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 00:48:23
21 Stefan Peykov IND M 00:48:37
22 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:48:45 1081
23 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 00:48:52 1080
24 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:49:38 1072
25 Georgi Gosspodinov IND M 00:50:01
26 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:50:08 1068
27 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:50:12 1067
28 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:50:14 1067
29 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:50:36 1063
30 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:51:29 1055
31 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:51:30 1055
32 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:51:33 1055
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:51:55 1051
34 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:52:12 1049
35 Peter Wood WELLINGTON M 00:52:19
36 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:52:32 1045
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:52:55 1042
38 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:53:15
39 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:54:00 1031
40 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:54:02 1030
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:03 1030
42 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:54:10 1029
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:54:18 1028
44 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:54:44 1024
45 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:54:49 1023
46 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:55:00 1021
47 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:55:04 1021
48 Helen Murray CERN F 00:55:05
49 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 00:55:13 1019
50 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:55:21 1018
51 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:23 1018
52 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:55:26 1017
53 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:55:28 1017
54 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:55:36 1016
55 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:17 1009
56 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:56:19 1009
57 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:56:26 1008
58 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:56:27
59 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:56:31 1007
60 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:57:49 995
61 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:57:49 995
62 Lucy Benham SARUM F 1991 00:57:52 995
63 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:57:54 994
64 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:16 991
65 Unknown Runner Ecard 195517 IND 00:58:28
66 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:58:55 985
67 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:59:58 975
68 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:00:10 973
69 John Morris SO M 1945 01:00:12 973
70 James Morris GO M 1945 01:00:37 969
71 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:00:43 968
72 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:01:18 963
73 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:24 962
74 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:01:41 959
75 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:02:03 956
76 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:02:24 952
77 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:02:29 952
78 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:02:34 951
79 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:02:52 948
80 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:58 937
81 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:04:01 936
82 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:04:10 935
83 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:04:25 933
84 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:04:27 932
85 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:04:43 930
86 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:05:26 923
87 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:05:34 922
88 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:05:44 920
89 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:05:57 918
90 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:06:56 909
91 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:07:04 908
92 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:07:59 899
93 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:08:35 894
94 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 01:09:29 885
95 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:11:05 870
96 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:11:16 869
97 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:11:25 867
98 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:14:19 839
99 Unknown Runner Ecard 470224 IND 01:14:27
100 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 01:15:26 829
101 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:15:27 829
102 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:16:48 816
103 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:18:40 799
104 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:20:00 785
105 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:20:32 780
106 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:21:43 769
107 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:21:52 768
108 James Parker SO M 1945 01:22:28 762
109 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:23:07 756
110 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:24:01 748
111 Dave Warne IND M 01:25:49
112 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:25:57 730
113 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:26:07 728
114 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:26:27 725
115 Josie Pegg IND F 01:29:06
116 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:35:21 641
117 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:39:00 606
118 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:44:27 555
119 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:45:11 547
120 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:47:09 529
121 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:47:51 522
122 Joe Warne IND M 01:47:58
123 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:52:10 482
Showing results 1 - 123 of 123