Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic & Southern Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/11/06/soc-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 5.55km, climb: 115m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:24 1150
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:48:57 1126
3 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:51:01 1106
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:51:57 1097
5 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:52:11 1095
6 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:55:57 1059
7 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:56:09 1057
8 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:44 1051
9 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:57:07 1048
10 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:57:34 1043
11 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:59:15 1026
12 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:59:15 1026
13 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:01:04 1009
14 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:01:04 1009
15 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:01:25 1006
16 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:01:40 1003
17 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:02:59 991
18 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:03:46 984
19 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:03:46 984
20 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:03:54 982
21 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:05:16 969
22 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:05:44 965
23 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:08 961
24 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:06:14 960
25 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:06:57 953
26 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:06:59 953
27 Stephen Templeton HH M 1954 01:07:37 947
28 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:08:20 940
29 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:08:23 940
30 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:08:32 937
31 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:08:35 937
32 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:09:54 924
33 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 01:11:28 910
34 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:13:44 888
35 Jane King SO F 1956 01:14:49 878
36 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:15:05 875
37 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:15:19 873
38 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:15:44 869
39 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:17:40 851
40 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:19:46 830
41 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:19:51 829
42 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:20:07 827
43 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:20:32 823
44 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:21:34 813
45 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:23:11 798
46 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:24:11 787
47 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:25:11 778
48 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:25:51 771
49 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:27:06 760
50 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:29:15 739
51 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:30:14 730
52 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:34:06 693
53 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:35:16 682
54 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:35:30 680
55 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:37:29 660
56 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:37:41 658
57 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:46:07 578
58 John Middler OD M 1952 01:47:19 566
59 John Davies MV M 1938 01:56:44 476
60 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:59:17 451
61 Virginia Catmur BNOC F 02:10:00
62 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 02:10:06 348
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62