Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic & Southern Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/11/06/soc-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

11 (length: 4.025km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:28:57 1158
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:33:01 1104
3 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:40:28 1003
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:41:55 984
5 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:42:27 977
6 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:44:06 955
7 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:45:58 930
8 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:46:12 926
9 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:46:29 923
10 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:46:32 922
11 Lauren Newitt F 1999 00:47:39 907
12 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:48:37 894
13 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:51:34 855
14 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:52:20 844
15 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 00:53:22 831
16 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:55:01 809
17 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:55:50 798
18 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:56:39 786
19 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:57:05 780
20 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:57:56 769
21 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:59:58 742
22 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:00:00 742
23 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:00:12 739
24 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:02:37 707
25 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:03:02 701
26 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:03:13 699
27 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:03:44 692
28 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:03:46 692
29 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:06:37 653
30 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:07:32 641
31 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:07:35 640
32 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:07:53 636
33 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:07:58 635
34 Lynn McBain WELLINGTON F 01:08:00
35 Alice Risebrow SOC F 1999 01:09:28 615
36 Tim Booth BKO M 1953 01:14:06 553
37 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:14:59 540
38 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:16:37 519
39 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:15 484
40 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:19:27 481
41 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:21:07 458
42 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:22:01 446
43 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:23:45 423
44 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:25:52 395
45 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:28:06 365
46 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:28:08 365
47 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:44:29 145
48 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:50:00 70
49 Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:59:42
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49