Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2015 (UKUL), 24/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cuoc.soc.srcf.net/events/4376

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5km, 23 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:30:37 1241
2 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:32:31 1204
3 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:32:36 1203
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:33:10 1193
5 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:34:28 1170
6 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:34:43 1166
7 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:35:12 1158
8 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:35:24 1155
9 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:36:11 1140
10 Amaury Pouly OUOC M 1994 00:36:15
11 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:36:28 1135
12 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:36:47 1128
13 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:37:04 1124
14 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:37:06 1123
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:37:24 1117
16 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:37:48 1111
17 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 00:38:11 1104
18 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:38:12 1104
19 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:38:56 1090
20 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:39:18 1083
21 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:39:20 1083
22 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:39:43 1076
23 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:39:45 1076
24 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:40:04 1070
25 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:06 1069
26 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:40:08 1069
27 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:40:12 1068
28 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:40:20 1066
29 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:40:41 1060
30 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:40:44 1059
31 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:40:50 1058
32 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:41:40 1042
33 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:41:52 1038
34 Warren Kretzschmar OUOC M 1994 00:41:53
35 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:42:02 1036
36 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:42:02 1036
37 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:42:11 1033
38 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:42:31 1027
39 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:42:39 1025
40 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:42:43 1024
41 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:42:57 1019
42 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:43:07 1017
43 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:43:38 1008
44 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:44:25 994
45 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:44:40 988
46 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:44:44 987
47 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:45:12 978
48 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:45:29 973
49 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:45:38 970
50 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:45:54 966
51 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:46:17 959
52 Martin Wheeler COBOC M 1949 00:46:35 954
53 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:47:23 940
54 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:47:38 935
55 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:48:12 926
56 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:48:31 919
57 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:48:33 918
58 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:48:53 913
59 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:49:08 907
60 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:49:14 905
61 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 00:49:22 903
62 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:49:36 899
63 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:50:10 889
64 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:50:27 884
65 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:51:09 873
66 Chris Brolly HAVOC M 1960 00:51:18 870
67 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:52:20 850
68 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:53:44 824
69 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:54:51 805
70 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:54:54 804
71 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 00:55:59 784
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:58:40 736
73 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:58:42 736
74 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:59:05 728
75 Jenny Hunt WAOC F 1980 01:04:25 637
76 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:04:26 635
77 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:06:32 597
78 Paul Ives SAX M 1970 01:09:29
79 Toni Ives SAX F 1966 01:10:23 527
80 Anna Ponjoan IND W 1980 01:14:24
81 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:15:55 427
82 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:16:10 423
83 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:18:54 375
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:29:38
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:30:24
- Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:36:34
- Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:48:21
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:50:11
- Dudley Watson IND M 1955 01:21:17
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89