Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League and Jack of Herts, 05/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/hh_results/burnham-beeches-5th-september-2015/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.225km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:38:44 1317
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:00 1251
3 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:48:03 1244
4 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:48:59 1237
5 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:49:10 1236
6 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:50:03 1229
7 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:50:15 1228
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:51:14 1219
9 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:51:20 1217
10 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:51:58 1212
11 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:52:09 1211
12 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:52:35 1207
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:52:51 1204
14 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:52:57 1204
15 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:53:09 1202
16 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:53:14 1201
17 Mark Standen M 1980 00:54:19
18 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:56:01 1179
19 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:56:14 1177
20 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:18 1176
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:56:46 1174
22 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:01:23 1138
23 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:01:53 1133
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:05:08 1108
25 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:05:14 1107
26 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:08:16 1082
27 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 01:09:27 1073
28 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:09:41 1071
29 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:09:45 1071
30 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:09:52 1070
31 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:11:31 1058
32 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 01:11:43
33 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:11:53 1055
34 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:13:22 1042
35 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:13:37 1041
36 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:13:40 1040
37 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:13:48 1039
38 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:13:55 1038
39 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:14:16 1035
40 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:15:49 1023
41 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:16:09 1021
42 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:16:13
43 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:16:18 1020
44 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:16:19 1020
45 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:16:41 1017
46 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:18:25 1002
47 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:18:40 1000
48 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:18:51 999
49 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:19:34 994
50 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 01:21:09 981
51 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:21:13 980
52 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:23:45 960
53 David Heale HH M 1967 01:24:45 952
54 John Evans TVOC M 1951 01:25:44 944
55 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:26:03 942
56 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:27:53 927
57 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:27:57 927
58 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:30:09 909
59 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:32:41 888
60 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:34:01 879
61 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:58 871
62 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:35:32 867
63 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:37:58 846
64 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:40:30 825
65 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:47:02 773
66 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 02:00:47 666
67 Michael White MV M 1937 02:28:21 446
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:46:48
- Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:10:32
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:15:08
- David Hodson HH M 1964 01:28:06
- Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:39:18
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:40:12
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73