Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes, 03/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#160903AinsdaleLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.675km, climb: 240m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 01:01:45 1300
2 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:03:28 1291
3 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 01:07:24 1273
4 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 01:07:27 1272
5 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:08:43 1266
6 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:09:43 1262
7 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:10:19 1259
8 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:11:32 1253
9 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:15:01 1236
10 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:15:32 1234
11 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:16:36 1227
12 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:17:42 1221
13 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:18:01 1220
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:21:20 1202
15 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:22:12 1198
16 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:22:15 1198
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:22:43 1196
18 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:24:27 1187
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:25:39 1182
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:29:58 1161
21 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:30:33 1158
22 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 01:32:02 1151
23 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:32:34 1149
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:33:46 1143
25 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:35:39 1133
26 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:36:04 1130
27 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:37:23 1124
28 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:37:37 1122
29 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:38:17 1119
30 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:38:36 1118
31 Pavel Lederer OK DOKSY M 1966 01:38:54
32 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:39:46 1111
33 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:41:43 1102
34 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:42:13 1100
35 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:43:22 1094
36 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:45:00 1086
37 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:45:45 1083
38 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:47:23 1074
39 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:49:48 1061
40 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:50:07 1060
41 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:53:25 1044
42 Callum Crocker DEE M 1991 01:57:26 1024
43 Julia Preston WCH F 1982 01:58:30 1019
44 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:00:16 1010
45 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 02:12:34 951
46 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 02:19:19 918
47 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:37:43 828
- Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:43:56
- Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:50:31
- Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:00:18
- Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:08:14
- Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:17:58
- Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 02:15:11
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53