Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes, 03/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#160903AinsdaleLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.975km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Sjöholm Mullsö SOK M 1956 00:47:57
2 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:48:19
3 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:51:33
4 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:53:35
5 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 00:54:41
6 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:57:02
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:57:19 1162
8 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:57:27
9 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:57:29
10 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:57:31 1160
11 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:57:38 1159
12 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:59:33
13 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:00:12
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:00:34 1130
15 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:02:03 1115
16 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:04:37 1091
17 Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2002 01:04:49
18 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:04:57 1088
19 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:05:02 1088
20 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:05:38 1081
21 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:06:20 1075
22 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:06:34 1071
23 Joshua Sammon M 2001 01:07:59
24 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:08:07 1057
25 Matilda Eve Tiribocchi LOC F 2000 01:08:27 1054
26 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:09:02 1049
27 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:09:55 1040
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:10:01 1038
29 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:10:17 1036
30 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:11:04 1029
31 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:12:02 1020
32 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:12:08 1019
33 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:12:16 1018
34 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:12:17 1017
35 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:12:27 1016
36 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:14:13
37 Katarina Sjöholm Mullsö SOK W 1961 01:14:21
38 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:14:37 996
39 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:15:13 990
40 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1956 01:15:24
41 Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2004 01:16:07
42 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:18:12 963
43 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:19:14 952
44 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:19:44 947
45 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:19:53 946
46 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:20:07 944
47 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:20:34 940
48 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:24:30 902
49 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:25:31 893
50 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:26:13 886
51 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:26:22
52 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:27:48 871
53 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1976 01:27:59
54 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:28:29 864
55 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:29:42 853
56 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:30:56 841
57 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:31:18 837
58 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:31:21 837
59 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:31:31 835
60 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:32:12 829
61 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:32:37 825
62 Sarah Ledbury MDOC F 1971 01:32:48 823
63 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:32:48 823
64 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:35:39 797
65 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:35:42 797
66 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:35:49 796
67 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:36:06 793
68 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:36:13 792
69 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:36:52 785
70 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:37:46 776
71 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:38:33 769
72 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:38:54
73 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:39:54 757
74 John Middler OD M 1952 01:41:21 743
75 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:44:06 717
76 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:47:28 686
77 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:48:12 679
78 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:49:04 671
79 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:51:50 642
80 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:52:27 637
81 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:54:56 614
82 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:58:22 581
83 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:08:15 488
84 Pauls Auce IND M 1995 02:29:21
- Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:08:31
- Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:13:03
- John Padget DEE M 1943 01:18:11
- Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:19:36
- Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:24:30
- Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:28:55
- Philip Senior LOC M 1953 03:36:06
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91