Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE), 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H11 (length: 2.5km, climb: 50m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:13:14 1353
2 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:13:44 1336
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:13:56 1331
4 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:14:10 1324
5 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:14:20 1319
6 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:14:33 1311
7 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:14:39 1308
8 Alex Carcas INT M 1998 00:14:46 1304
9 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:14:49 1303
10 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:14:51 1302
11 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:14:57 1298
12 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:15:06 1293
13 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:15:08 1292
14 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:15:26 1284
15 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:15:27 1283
16 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:15:32 1280
17 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:15:32 1280
18 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:15:35 1279
19 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:15:40 1276
20 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:15:48 1272
21 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:15:52 1269
22 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:15:58 1267
23 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 00:16:22 1255
24 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:16:29
25 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:16:34 1248
26 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:16:35 1248
27 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:16:46 1243
28 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:17:07 1231
29 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:17:23 1223
30 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:17:37 1216
31 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:17:54
32 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:17:57 1207
33 Lachlan Chavasse CUOC M 1999 00:18:11
34 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:18:12 1200
35 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:18:14 1199
36 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:18:15 1198
37 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:18:17 1197
38 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:18:23 1194
39 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:18:52 1179
40 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:19:09 1171
41 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:19:36 1155
42 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:19:51 1147
43 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 00:19:51
44 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:20:24 1130
45 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:20:35 1124
46 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 00:20:54 1116
47 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:21:04 1110
48 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:21:14 1106
49 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:21:21 1103
50 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:21:24 1101
51 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 00:21:49 1088
52 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:21:56 1085
53 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:22:20 1072
54 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 00:23:59
55 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 00:25:25
56 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:26:00 960
57 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:28:11 889
58 Alasdair Hutt BL M 1994 00:34:25 698
- Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:15:18
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59