Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE), 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H23 (length: 2.2km, climb: 40m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H31 | Course H32 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:13:38 1313
2 Tessa Strain INT F 1987 00:13:43 1310
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:36 1277
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:14:43 1273
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:14:45 1271
6 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:59 1263
7 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:15:10 1257
8 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:15:13 1255
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:15:13 1255
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:24 1248
11 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:15:34 1243
12 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:15:35 1242
13 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:15:40 1239
14 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:15:44 1237
15 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:15:48 1234
16 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:15:49 1233
17 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:15:55 1230
18 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:16:01 1226
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:16:09 1221
20 Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:16:13 1218
21 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:16:20 1215
22 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:16:36 1207
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:38 1205
24 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:16:43 1203
25 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:16:43 1203
26 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:16:46 1201
27 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:16:47 1201
28 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:16:48 1200
29 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:16:53 1197
30 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:17:03 1190
31 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:17:05 1190
32 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:17:24 1178
33 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:17:36 1171
34 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:17:40 1169
35 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:17:45 1166
36 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:17:46 1165
37 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:17:50 1162
38 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:17:53 1159
39 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:18:00 1155
40 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 00:18:02 1154
41 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:18:17 1145
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:18:33 1135
43 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:18:39 1131
44 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:18:59 1120
45 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:19:03 1118
46 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:19:13 1111
47 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:19:29 1103
48 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:19:34 1100
49 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:19:38 1097
50 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:20:18 1073
51 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:20:27 1067
52 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:20:40 1059
53 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:20:47
54 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:20:50 1053
55 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:20:51 1053
56 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:20:52 1052
57 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:21:15 1039
58 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:21:21 1035
59 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:21:30 1029
60 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:21:41
61 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:22:23 999
62 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:22:29 995
63 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:23:03 975
64 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:23:12 969
65 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:25:59 866
66 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:26:44 841
67 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 00:26:56 834
68 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:29:31 738
69 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:31:08 682
- Andrew Simpson OD M 1964 00:17:08
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70