Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE), 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14h

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course H32 (length: 1.9km, climb: 25m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Course H11 | Course H12 | Course H13 | Course H21 | Course H22 | Course H23 | Course H31 | Course H33 | Course H41 | Course H42 | Course H43 | Course H51

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:12:20
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:13:32 1269
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:14:12 1242
4 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:14:25 1232
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:14:28 1230
6 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:14:39 1222
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:14:43 1219
8 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:14:53 1213
9 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:14:54 1212
10 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:14:58
11 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:15:13 1200
12 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:15:23
13 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:15:23
14 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:15:36 1183
15 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:15:52 1172
16 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:16:05
17 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:16:08 1159
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:16:10 1158
19 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:16:19 1151
20 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:16:23 1148
21 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:16:28 1145
22 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:16:49 1129
23 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:16:57 1124
24 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:16:58 1123
25 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:17:01 1121
26 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:17:17 1110
27 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 00:17:21 1107
28 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:17:26 1104
29 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:17:29 1103
30 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:17:34 1099
31 Rob Pearson SYO M 1954 00:17:39 1095
32 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:17:58 1082
33 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:18:36
34 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:18:47 1046
35 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:18:51 1043
36 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:19:16 1025
37 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:19:21 1022
38 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:19:52 1000
39 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:19:53 1000
40 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:20:07 990
41 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:20:23 979
42 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:20:30 974
43 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:20:47 962
44 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:20:58 954
45 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:21:01 952
46 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:21:19 939
47 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:21:26 934
48 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:21:30 931
49 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:21:42 922
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:21:42 922
51 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:21:46 919
52 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:22:44 874
53 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:24:17 810
54 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:25:02 778
55 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:25:12 771
56 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:25:13 770
57 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:27:43 662
58 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:27:44 662
59 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:37:17 253
- Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:57
- James Crawford BL M 1955 00:14:12
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:16:56
- Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:18:53
- Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:22:13
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64