Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE Families & Veterans Champs, 13/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Sullivan MV M 1986 00:32:13 1155
2 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:34:40 1130
3 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:34:54 1127
4 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:35:19
5 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:35:39 1119
6 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 00:37:12 1102
7 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:37:51 1096
8 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:38:48 1085
9 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:39:01 1083
10 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:39:12 1081
11 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:41:31 1057
12 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:42:19 1049
13 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:43:45 1033
14 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:43:47 1033
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:43:54 1032
16 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:44:07 1029
17 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:44:11 1029
18 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:44:26 1026
19 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:44:50 1022
20 Joe House SO M 1954 00:46:25 1006
21 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:48:08 988
22 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:48:15 987
23 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:48:43 981
24 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:49:04 977
25 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:49:30 972
26 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:50:03 966
27 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:07 955
28 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:51:39 949
29 Steve EWENS STAG M 1956 00:52:04 945
30 Carol House SO F 1956 00:54:29 920
31 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:54:30
32 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 00:54:33 919
33 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:55:28 910
34 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1960 00:55:57
35 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:03 903
36 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:56 882
37 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 00:58:18 878
38 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:59:33 866
39 Ray Sullivan RAFO M 1959 01:00:56 852
40 Jane King SO F 1956 01:01:11 849
41 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:01:37 845
42 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:02:24 834
43 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:02:34 832
44 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:02:48 830
45 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:03:54 818
46 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:05:34 801
47 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:07:12 785
48 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:08:27 770
49 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:08:40 768
50 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:09:28 760
51 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:12:06 732
52 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:21 673
53 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:18:05 666
54 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:19:01 656
55 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 01:23:57 607
56 Michael White MV M 1937 01:43:36 396
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:47:58
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:49:41
- Alexander O'Neill MV M 2000 01:00:08
- Mike Forbes IND M 1994 01:07:43
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60