Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) (length: 4.1km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) | UKOL Course 10 (W75) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ramund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1991 00:29:40
2 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:29:53 1239
3 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:32:00 1211
4 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:33:02 1199
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:40 1192
6 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:33:50 1190
7 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:34:24 1184
8 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:35:45 1169
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:35:45 1169
10 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:35:51 1168
11 Jean Dermine Dauphiné Orientation M 1950 00:36:07
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:36:14 1164
13 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:36:52 1155
14 Una May 3ROC F 00:37:09
15 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:37:24 1150
16 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:37:56 1144
17 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:22 1139
18 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:38:28 1137
19 Thomas Bernard Mills BOF M 1983 00:38:30 1136
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:38:48 1132
21 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 00:39:03 1129
22 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:39:27 1125
23 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:39:33 1124
24 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:39:35 1123
25 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:39:37 1123
26 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:39:43 1122
27 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:39:57 1118
28 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:40:01 1117
29 Veerle Tulleneers HOC F 1972 00:40:01
30 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:40:06 1116
31 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:40:08 1116
32 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:40:12 1115
33 Sameer Shrestha EBOR M 1992 00:40:29 1112
34 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:40:30 1112
35 David Kerrigan BAOC M 1985 00:40:35
36 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:40:45 1109
37 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:40:52 1108
38 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:41:01 1106
39 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:41:15 1104
40 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:41:19 1103
41 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:41:19 1103
42 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:41:25 1102
43 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:41:30 1101
44 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:46 1098
45 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:42:01 1094
46 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 00:42:09 1093
47 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:42:10 1092
48 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:42:21 1090
49 Dan Cox BAOC M 1991 00:42:26
50 Angela Imboden OLG Bern F 1974 00:42:37
51 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:42:56 1083
52 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:43:03 1082
53 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:43:04 1081
54 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:43:06 1081
55 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:43:08 1081
56 Virpi Tilli Lynx F 1968 00:43:15
57 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:43:25
58 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:44:16 1067
59 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:44:18 1067
60 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:24 1065
61 Bob Rogers BOK M 1948 00:44:25 1065
62 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 00:44:37
63 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:40 1062
64 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:44:41 1062
65 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 00:44:53 1060
66 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:44:56 1060
67 Valérie Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1967 00:45:04
68 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:45:23 1054
69 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 00:45:40 1051
70 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:46:02 1047
71 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:46:12 1045
72 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:46:13 1045
73 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:46:14 1045
74 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:25 1043
75 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:46:28 1041
76 Laurence Drabs ASUB F 1976 00:46:56
77 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:46:58 1036
78 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:47:17 1031
79 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:47:19 1031
80 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:47:32 1029
81 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:47:48 1026
82 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:47:57 1024
83 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:48:16 1020
84 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:48:25 1019
85 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:49:40 1005
86 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:49:42 1004
87 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:49:50 1003
88 Bob Pinker Cork O M 1947 00:50:21
89 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:50:47 992
90 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:50:54 991
91 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:51:08 988
92 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 00:51:09 988
93 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:51:13 987
94 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:51:41 982
95 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:51:46 981
96 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 00:52:17 975
97 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:52:23 973
98 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:52:31 972
99 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:53:02 966
100 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:53:11 964
101 Kartik Reddy BAOC M 1982 00:53:17
102 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:53:38 958
103 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:53:38 958
104 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:53:47 957
105 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:54:12 952
106 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 00:54:52 945
107 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:54:54 944
108 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:55:16 939
109 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:55:24 938
110 Laurence Aughuet ASUB F 1969 00:55:26
111 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:55:30 937
112 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:55:49 933
113 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:56:04 930
114 Aurélie Desailly CapOnord F 1976 00:56:36
115 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:56:54 921
116 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:56:57 920
117 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:57:00 920
118 Ralph Liddell SAX M 1949 00:59:06 895
119 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:59:14 894
120 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:59:24 892
121 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:59:40 889
122 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:00:15 883
123 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:28 880
124 Iris Kosch OLV Steinberg F 1967 01:01:13
125 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:01:20 870
126 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:02:16 858
127 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:02:17 858
128 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:03:00 849
129 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:03:12 847
130 Dagmar Cerninova OLG Sauliamt F 1971 01:03:46
131 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:04:54 828
132 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:06:07 814
133 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:07:12 801
134 Wendy Smith DEVON F 1959 01:07:25 799
135 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:49 794
136 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:09:31 774
137 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:09:53 770
138 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:11:22 754
139 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:12:29 740
140 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:13:50 724
141 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:25:49 584
142 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 01:26:39 575
143 Laurence Tiravy ALCO F 1971 01:26:46
- mp - Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144