Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) (length: 3.5km, climb: 50m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) | UKOL Course 10 (W75) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 00:28:19 1157
2 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:28:26 1155
3 Lars Klasson OK Ravinen M 1965 00:28:42
4 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:28:54 1149
5 Oistein Boe FANA IL M 1962 00:29:49
6 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:30:32 1126
7 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:30:34 1126
8 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:30:41 1124
9 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:31:08 1118
10 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:31:38 1111
11 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:31:58 1107
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:32:07 1105
13 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:32:42 1098
14 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:33:07 1092
15 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:33:11 1091
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:17 1089
17 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:33:17 1089
18 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:33:33 1086
19 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:33:41 1083
20 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:33:57 1080
21 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:34:03 1079
22 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:34:28 1072
23 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:34:42 1070
24 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:34:45 1069
25 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:34:51 1068
26 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:35:05 1065
27 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:36:01 1053
28 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:36:09 1051
29 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:36:09 1051
30 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:36:23 1048
31 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:25 1048
32 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:36:39 1045
33 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:36:41 1044
34 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:36:42 1044
35 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:48 1043
36 Simon James SWOC M 1966 00:36:50 1043
37 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:37:15 1036
38 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:38:13 1023
39 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:38:26 1020
40 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:38:33 1019
41 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:34 1019
42 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:38:35 1018
43 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:38:43 1017
44 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:38:46 1016
45 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:38:47 1016
46 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:39:05 1012
47 Dick Ogilvie URINGA M 1944 00:39:11
48 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:39:23 1008
49 Becky Raflery HH M 00:39:41
50 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:39:46 1003
51 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:40:15 997
52 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:40:29 994
53 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:40:40 992
54 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:40:45 991
55 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:40:45 991
56 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:40:46 991
57 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:41:01 988
58 Laurent Compere O. Caennaise M 1964 00:41:12
59 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:41:22 983
60 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:41:31 981
61 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:41:46 977
62 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:42:16 971
63 Carol House SO F 1956 00:42:21 970
64 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:42:43 965
65 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:43:27 955
66 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:43:49 950
67 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:44:03 947
68 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:44:05 947
69 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:44:06 947
70 Elizabeth Bramley DEVON F 1955 00:44:07 946
71 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:44:12 945
72 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:44:23 943
73 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 00:44:33 940
74 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:44:45 937
75 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:45:07 933
76 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:45:13 931
77 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:18 930
78 T Mills NGOC M 1946 00:45:19 930
79 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:45:20 930
80 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:45:26 929
81 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:45:43 925
82 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:45:59 922
83 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:46:31 914
84 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:46:31 914
85 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:46:45 911
86 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:46:56 909
87 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:47:08 906
88 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 00:47:12 905
89 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:47:18 904
90 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:47:21 903
91 Clare Baron POTOC F 1990 00:47:39 900
92 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:47:44 899
93 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:48:07 894
94 James Parker SO M 1945 00:48:36 888
95 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:48:45 886
96 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:49:13 880
97 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:49:16 879
98 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:50:43 859
99 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:51:14 851
100 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:51:33 847
101 Susan Ford IND F 1990 00:51:43
102 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:45 832
103 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 00:52:59 829
104 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:53:03 828
105 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:53:15 826
106 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:53:47 819
107 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 00:55:21 798
108 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 00:55:50 791
109 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:56:33 782
110 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:57:13 774
111 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:57:14 773
112 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:57:51 766
113 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:58:19 760
114 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:00:14 734
115 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:02:08 709
116 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:03:40 690
117 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:03:47 689
118 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:05:15 668
119 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:05:27 664
120 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:08:20 627
121 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 01:09:06
122 Marina Jacquemart CapOnord F 1987 01:17:29
123 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:18:34 492
124 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:19:46 477
125 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:23:13 432
126 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:28:41 356
127 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:53:40 29
- mp - Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128