Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) (length: 2.9km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) | UKOL Course 10 (W75) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:24:04 1149
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:25:46 1129
3 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:26:54 1116
4 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:27:41 1108
5 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:27:49 1106
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:28:00 1104
7 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:28:28 1099
8 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:29:25 1088
9 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:29:44 1084
10 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:29:53 1083
11 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:29:53 1083
12 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:30:10 1080
13 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:31:06 1069
14 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:31:24 1066
15 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:31:53 1060
16 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:31:58 1060
17 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:32:27 1054
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:32:56 1049
19 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:32:59 1049
20 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:33:51 1039
21 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:33:55 1038
22 Niamh Conerney WEGO F 1998 00:33:57
23 Gilles Deslandes O. Caennaise M 1955 00:34:12
24 Magalie Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM F 1999 00:34:31
25 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 00:34:41 1029
26 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:34:48 1028
27 Heather Craig F 1999 00:35:07 1024
28 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:35:28 1021
29 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:35:31 1020
30 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:35:52 1016
31 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:36:22 1011
32 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:36:23 1011
33 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:36:40 1008
34 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:37:04 1004
35 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:37:05 1004
36 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:37:12 1002
37 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers M 1939 00:37:21
38 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:37:38 998
39 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:37:58 994
40 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:38:11 992
41 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:38:18 991
42 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:38:31 988
43 Heike Davitt NF Wien F 1973 00:38:34
44 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:38:57 984
45 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:39:37 976
46 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:39:47 974
47 Joe House SO M 1954 00:39:55 973
48 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:39:55 973
49 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:40:17 969
50 John Middler OD M 1952 00:40:18 969
51 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:40:23 968
52 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:40:31 966
53 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:40:32 966
54 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:40:34 966
55 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:40:51 963
56 Age Hovden Stord Orientering M 1954 00:40:53
57 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:41:01 961
58 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 1999 00:41:50
59 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:41:53 951
60 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:42:21 946
61 Bettina Rudert SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1973 00:42:22
62 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 1950 00:42:31
63 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:43:08 937
64 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:43:08 937
65 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:43:25 934
66 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:43:29 933
67 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:43:48 930
68 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:43:53 929
69 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:44:06 927
70 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:20 924
71 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:44:42 920
72 Olga Zwikker Argus F 1977 00:44:54
73 Maria Nordwall OK KolmÄrden F 1951 00:44:55
74 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:45:15 913
75 Tommy Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1954 00:45:17
76 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:46:25 901
77 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:46:35 899
78 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:46:54 896
79 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:47:01 895
80 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:47:32 889
81 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:47:43 887
82 Anne May SLOW F 1949 00:48:02 884
83 Lucile Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1998 00:48:05
84 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 00:48:43 877
85 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 00:48:45 877
86 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:48:48 876
87 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:48:50 876
88 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:48:52 874
89 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:48:53 874
90 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:49:21 869
91 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:49:24 869
92 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:49:31 867
93 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:49:33 867
94 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:49:56 863
95 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:50:02 862
96 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:50:55 851
97 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:51:15 847
98 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:51:56 840
99 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:52:06 838
100 David Brook NN M 1941 00:52:25 835
101 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:52:35 833
102 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:52:52 830
103 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:53:17 826
104 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:54:15 816
105 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:54:37 812
106 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:54:43 811
107 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:54:49 810
108 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:55:00 808
109 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:55:02 807
110 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:56:52 786
111 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:56:54 786
112 Barbara Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators F 1951 00:57:17
113 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:57:19 781
114 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:57:20 781
115 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:55 775
116 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 00:58:05 773
117 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:58:15 771
118 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:58:47 766
119 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:58:52 765
120 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:59:37 757
121 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:59:41 756
122 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:00:39 746
123 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:00:48 743
124 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:01:48 733
125 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:02:15 728
126 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:03:08 718
127 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:03:44 711
128 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:04:24 704
129 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:04:34 703
130 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:05:51 689
131 Herwig Hierzegger WATV (WienerAkad TV) M 1941 01:06:20
132 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:06:44 679
133 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:08:15 661
134 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:08:19 659
135 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:11:04 630
136 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:20:32 526
137 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:25:04 477
138 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:25:11 475
139 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:25:14 475
140 John Pearson COTE 66 M 1938 01:26:53
141 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:28:03 444
142 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:29:08 433
143 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:32:01 401
144 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:33:13 388
145 GĂ©raldine Schimpf CapOnord F 1975 01:33:20
146 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:43:34 273
147 Rass Julia LKI F 1978 01:43:55
148 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:49:11 212
149 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:50:29 197
- mp - Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:00:01
- mp - Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 00:00:01
- mp - Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:00:01
- mp - Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:00:01
- mp - Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:00:01
- mp - Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:00:01
- mp - John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:00:01
- mp - Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:00:01
- mp - Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 00:00:01
- mp - Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 160 of 160