Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) (length: 2.5km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 10 (W75) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elliot Fisher BAOC M 1990 00:20:36
2 Olli Long BAOC M 1995 00:21:56
3 Helene Klasson OK Ravinen F 1969 00:28:04
4 Robin Gubb BAOC M 1988 00:28:39
5 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:28:40 1040
6 Valentin B├╝tikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1991 00:28:40
7 Tuula Partanen RASTI-HYRY F 1965 00:29:59
8 Phurba Lama BAOC M 1988 00:30:11
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:30:26 1015
10 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:31:16 1003
11 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:31:19 1002
12 Tuija Jurvakainen RASTI-HYRY F 1962 00:31:40
13 Nigel Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators M 1950 00:31:55
14 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:31:58 993
15 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:32:17 989
16 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:32:20 988
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:32:55 980
18 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:33:04 977
19 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:33:48 967
20 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:34:00 965
21 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:34:18 960
22 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:34:22 958
23 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:34:25 958
24 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:34:34 956
25 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:35:03 949
26 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:35:08 948
27 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:35:16 946
28 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:35:20 945
29 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:35:23
30 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:35:40 940
31 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:35:48 938
32 Malin Rana BAOC M 1993 00:36:14
33 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:36:21 930
34 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:36:22 930
35 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:36:27 929
36 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:36:46 924
37 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:36:50 924
38 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:36:52 923
39 Kristel Palmans OMEGA BELGIUM F 1966 00:37:02
40 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:37:18 916
41 Khagendra Rai BAOC M 1990 00:38:12
42 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:38:59 893
43 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:39:25 887
44 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:39:28 886
45 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:39:32 885
46 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:39:35 885
47 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:39:44 883
48 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:40:42 868
49 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:40:44 868
50 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:40:46 868
51 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:41:01 864
52 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:41:09 862
53 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:41:10 862
54 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:41:22 858
55 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:41:23 858
56 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:41:27 857
57 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:41:34 856
58 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:41:49 851
59 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:41:50 851
60 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:42:00 849
61 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:42:00 849
62 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:42:19 844
63 Yugal Kirantee BAOC M 1987 00:42:23
64 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:42:25 843
65 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:42:42 839
66 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:42:44 838
67 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:43:06 833
68 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:43:08 833
69 Johan Kuhn BAOC M 1986 00:43:11
70 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers F 1943 00:43:11
71 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:43:27 829
72 Dave Webber BAOC M 1982 00:43:29
73 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:43:56 822
74 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:44:31 814
75 Phillip James IND M 1987 00:44:40
76 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:44:50 810
77 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:45:13 804
78 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:45:20 803
79 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:45:43 796
80 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:45:49 795
81 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:45:51 795
82 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:46:19 787
83 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:42 782
84 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:46:50 780
85 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:47:46 767
86 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:48:52 752
87 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:49:17 746
88 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:49:45 739
89 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:50:06 734
90 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 00:50:21 731
91 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:50:33 728
92 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:50:37 727
93 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:51:01 721
94 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:52:09 705
95 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:52:16 703
96 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:52:31 700
97 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:52:45 697
98 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:52:49 696
99 Stuart Bagshaw BAOC M 1989 00:53:13
100 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 00:54:19 674
101 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:54:25 673
102 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 00:54:27 671
103 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:54:41 668
104 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:55:53 650
105 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:56:43 638
106 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:56:54 636
107 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:57:43 624
108 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:58:02 619
109 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1970 00:58:42
110 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:58:54 606
111 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:58:55 606
112 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:59:10 603
113 Judy Nesbit IND F 1959 01:00:16
114 Alex Coddington NOR F 1963 01:00:49
115 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:02:32 553
116 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:03:16 543
117 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:03:31 540
118 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:03:48 536
119 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:04:24 529
120 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:04:54 522
121 Odile Poulain CapOnord F 1961 01:06:03
122 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:06:10 503
123 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:07:13 489
124 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:09:22 458
125 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:10:51 437
126 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:10:55 436
127 Henk Stijkel Argus M 1972 01:16:00
128 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 01:17:05 345
129 Ian Cowe IND M 1951 01:18:32
130 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:18:43 322
131 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:28:00 191
132 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:53:23
- mp - John Hayes BAOC M 1995 00:00:01
- mp - Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 00:00:01
- mp - Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:00:01
- mp - Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:00:01
- mp - Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:00:01
- mp - Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:00:01
- mp - Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:00:01
- mp - John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:00:01
- mp - Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141