Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.6km, climb: 295m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:55:50 1290
2 Conall Whelan CNOC M 1998 00:56:35
3 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 00:57:51 1280
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:36 1277
5 John Owens BAOC M 1969 01:02:09 1260
6 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:02:16 1259
7 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:02:25 1258
8 Juha Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1964 01:02:41
9 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:03:23 1254
10 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 01:03:37 1253
11 Angus Tyner SET M 1968 01:03:39
12 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:03:56 1251
13 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:04:07 1251
14 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:04:10 1250
15 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:04:43 1248
16 Markus Kjærner-Semb Varegg Fleridrett M 1998 01:05:21
17 Juha-Pekka Harju TP M 1962 01:05:46
18 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:05:56 1242
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:06:30 1240
20 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:07:14 1235
21 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:07:19 1235
22 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:07:40 1233
23 Jan Kjærner-Semb Varegg Fleridrett M 1965 01:07:46
24 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:08:02 1232
25 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:08:29 1229
26 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:08:49 1227
27 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:09:37 1224
28 Sam Peat LUUOC M 1998 01:09:56 1222
29 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:10:36 1219
30 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:10:36 1219
31 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:11:24 1212
32 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:11:34 1212
33 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:12:00 1210
34 Zbynek Cernin OLG Sauliamt M 1969 01:12:55
35 Max Klasson OK Ravinen M 1998 01:12:57
36 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:13:32 1203
37 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:13:32 1203
38 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:14:13 1199
39 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:14:47 1197
40 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:14:58 1196
41 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:14:59 1196
42 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:15 1195
43 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:15:18 1195
44 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:15:59 1191
45 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:16:23 1190
46 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:16:32 1189
47 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:16:45 1188
48 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:16:45 1188
49 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:16:47 1188
50 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:16:55 1187
51 Derek Conerney WEGO M 1969 01:17:48
52 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:19:16 1176
53 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:19:33 1175
54 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:19:42 1174
55 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:19:56 1173
56 Tom Snow DEVON M 1999 01:20:25 1171
57 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:21:11 1168
58 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:21:42 1165
59 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:22:02 1164
60 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:22:44 1161
61 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:23:27 1157
62 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:23:53 1154
63 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:24:28 1152
64 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:25:12 1148
65 Harry Jamieson DEVON M 1999 01:25:56 1145
66 Gianluca Carbone A.A. Orienteering Ge M 1966 01:25:57
67 Pascal Figuiere GIVRY SO M 1966 01:26:31
68 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:26:34 1142
69 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:27:30 1137
70 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1968 01:27:34
71 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:28:01 1133
72 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:28:03 1133
73 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:28:34 1131
74 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:29:33 1126
75 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 01:30:10 1124
76 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:30:22 1123
77 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:31:07 1118
78 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:31:08 1118
79 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 01:31:54 1115
80 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:32:02 1114
81 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:32:31 1112
82 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:33:10 1109
83 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:33:40 1107
84 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:33:53 1106
85 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:34:44 1102
86 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:34:45 1102
87 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:34:55 1101
88 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:35:34 1098
89 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:37:03 1090
90 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:37:12 1089
91 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:37:55 1086
92 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:38:29 1083
93 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:39:41 1077
94 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:40:05 1074
95 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1966 01:41:00
96 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:41:10 1069
97 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:41:21 1068
98 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:41:42 1067
99 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:42:12 1065
100 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:43:22 1059
101 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:43:52 1057
102 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:43:54 1057
103 Hector Salathe RAID O PARIS M 1999 01:44:48
104 Valery Tronchon ALCO M 1970 01:45:22
105 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:47:14 1041
106 Chris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:48:14 1036
107 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:48:19 1036
108 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:49:53 1027
109 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:51:11 1021
110 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:54:11 1008
111 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 01:54:23 1007
112 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:55:00 1004
113 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:57:58 990
114 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:02:45 968
115 David Pal WRE M 1966 02:10:14 931
116 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 02:12:23 922
117 Tung Nam Yuen IND M 1964 02:13:48
118 Iain Bell SN M 1965 02:18:36 892
119 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 03:24:24 578
- mp - James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:00:01
- mp - Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex Berlin M 1969 00:00:01
- mp - Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 00:00:01
- mp - Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:00:01
- mp - Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 00:00:01
- mp - Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:00:01
- mp - Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126