Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 3.8km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:39:36 1205
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:39:39 1205
3 Lars Klasson OK Ravinen M 1965 00:40:39
4 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:41:56 1185
5 Elliot Fisher BAOC M 1990 00:42:10
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:43:06 1175
7 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:43:09 1175
8 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:43:43 1170
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:44:33 1163
10 David May SLOW M 1946 00:45:09 1157
11 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:45:47 1151
12 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:46:04 1149
13 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:46:48 1142
14 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:47:54 1131
15 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:48:10 1128
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:48:30 1126
17 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:48:35 1125
18 Valentin B├╝tikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1991 00:49:00
19 Olli Long BAOC M 1995 00:49:30
20 Robin Gubb BAOC M 1988 00:50:00
21 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:50:08 1110
22 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:50:37 1106
23 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:51:14 1101
24 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:51:18 1100
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:07 1092
26 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:52:10 1092
27 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:52:24 1090
28 Oistein Boe FANA IL M 1962 00:52:37
29 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:52:38 1088
30 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:53:24 1080
31 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:53:27 1080
32 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:53:33 1079
33 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:53:39 1078
34 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:53:50 1075
35 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:54:51 1067
36 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:55:01 1065
37 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:55:01 1065
38 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:55:02 1065
39 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:55:07 1064
40 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:55:22 1062
41 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:55:30 1061
42 Phurba Lama BAOC M 1988 00:55:30
43 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:55:36 1060
44 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:56:16 1054
45 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:56:23 1053
46 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:56:26 1053
47 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:56:34 1052
48 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:56:37 1051
49 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:56:37 1051
50 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:56:59 1048
51 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:57:07 1047
52 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:57:09 1047
53 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:57:16 1046
54 Carol House SO F 1956 00:57:17 1046
55 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:57:46 1041
56 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:58:16 1036
57 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:58:39 1032
58 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:58:43 1031
59 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:59:06 1028
60 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 01:00:10 1019
61 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:00:17 1018
62 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:00:28 1016
63 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:00:43 1014
64 Clive Allen SN M 1942 01:00:51 1013
65 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:01:15 1009
66 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:01:28 1008
67 Johan Kuhn BAOC M 1986 01:01:28
68 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:01:29 1007
69 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:01:40 1006
70 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:01:54 1004
71 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:02:21 1000
72 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:02:23 1000
73 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:02:31 999
74 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:02:40 997
75 James Parker SO M 1945 01:02:48 996
76 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:03:41 988
77 Phillip James IND M 1987 01:03:58
78 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:04:24 982
79 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:04:52 977
80 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:03 976
81 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:05:19 973
82 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:05:34 971
83 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:05:49 969
84 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:06:31 963
85 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:06:40 962
86 Dick Ogilvie URINGA M 1944 01:07:16
87 Khagendra Rai BAOC M 1990 01:07:18
88 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:08:21 946
89 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:08:32 945
90 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:08:45 943
91 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:08:58 940
92 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:09:15 937
93 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:09:35 935
94 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:09:38 934
95 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:09:46 933
96 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:10:04 930
97 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:10:30 927
98 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:10:38 925
99 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:10:39 925
100 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:10:39 925
101 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:11:00 922
102 Laurent Compere O. Caennaise M 1964 01:11:04
103 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:11:12 921
104 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:12:07 912
105 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1961 01:12:40
106 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:13:00 904
107 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:13:16 902
108 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:13:30 900
109 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:13:33 899
110 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:13:40 898
111 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:13:46 897
112 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:14:07 894
113 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:14:09 894
114 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:15:06 886
115 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:15:34 882
116 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:15:50 880
117 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:16:09 877
118 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:44 871
119 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:17:46 862
120 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:18:20 856
121 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:18:47 851
122 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:18:51 851
123 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:20:22 837
124 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:21:28 828
125 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:21:31 828
126 Yugal Kirantee BAOC M 1987 01:21:58
127 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:23:32 810
128 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:24:46 798
129 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:25:18 794
130 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:25:29 791
131 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:25:46 789
132 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:25:56 787
133 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 1950 01:26:08
134 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:27:31 774
135 Henk Stijkel Argus M 1972 01:29:08
136 Dave Webber BAOC M 1982 01:29:33
137 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:30:45 746
138 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:31:26 739
139 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:31:48 736
140 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:32:05 733
141 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:33:11 723
142 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:33:36 719
143 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:33:48 717
144 Romane Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1994 01:35:13
145 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:35:21 704
146 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:38:21 677
147 Stuart Bagshaw BAOC M 1989 01:41:45
148 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 01:42:49 636
149 John Hayes BAOC M 1995 01:42:59
150 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:43:25 630
151 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:43:37 629
152 Malin Rana BAOC M 1993 01:46:28
153 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:49:04 580
154 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:49:17 578
155 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:52:21 548
156 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:55:09 525
157 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 02:11:02 381
158 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:39:32 127
- N/C - Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:03:40
- mp - Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:00:01
- mp - Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:00:01
- mp - Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:00:01
- mp - Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 163 of 163