Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 3.1km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gilles Deslandes O. Caennaise M 1955 00:37:27
2 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:38:34 1095
3 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:39:03 1090
4 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:40:22 1075
5 Maria Nordwall OK KolmÄrden F 1951 00:40:30
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:40:32 1073
7 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:42:39 1051
8 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:42:54 1048
9 Joe House SO M 1954 00:42:55 1048
10 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:43:26 1041
11 Helene Klasson OK Ravinen F 1969 00:43:38
12 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:43:41 1039
13 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:17 1032
14 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:44:55 1025
15 Bettina Rudert SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1973 00:45:14
16 Magalie Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM F 1999 00:45:19
17 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:45:26 1020
18 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers M 1939 00:45:42
19 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:45:49 1016
20 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:45:52 1015
21 Heike Davitt NF Wien F 1973 00:46:07
22 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 00:46:55 1004
23 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:47:07 1002
24 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 00:47:07 1002
25 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:47:31 998
26 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:47:39 996
27 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:47:45 995
28 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:47:52 994
29 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:10 991
30 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:48:13 990
31 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:48:20 989
32 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:48:22 989
33 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:49:57 971
34 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:50:37 964
35 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:50:52 962
36 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:51:13 957
37 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:51:36 953
38 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:51:58 949
39 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:52:13 947
40 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:52:21 945
41 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:52:38 942
42 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 1999 00:52:42
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:52:43 940
44 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:53:05 936
45 Richard Hughes DEE M 00:53:11
46 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:53:15 935
47 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:53:30 932
48 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:53:36 931
49 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:53:46 929
50 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:53:48 929
51 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:53:58 927
52 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:53:58 927
53 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:54:04 926
54 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:54:14 924
55 Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 00:54:21 923
56 Tommy Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1954 00:54:33
57 Alina Sprenger SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1998 00:54:50
58 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:54:54 916
59 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:54:55 916
60 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:54:59 916
61 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:55:22 912
62 Karen Vines SMOC F 00:55:23
63 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:55:36 909
64 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:55:47 907
65 Niamh Conerney WEGO F 1998 00:55:48
66 Martine Juillan MV F 1999 00:56:03 904
67 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:56:21 901
68 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:56:25 901
69 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:56:26 900
70 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:57:32 889
71 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:58:21 880
72 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 00:58:35 878
73 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:58:39 877
74 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:58:46 876
75 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:59:04 872
76 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:59:17 870
77 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:59:38 866
78 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:59:41 865
79 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:00:12 859
80 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:00:36 855
81 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:01:06 849
82 Age Hovden Stord Orientering M 1954 01:01:32
83 Aoife Donaghy GEN F 1999 01:01:38
84 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:01:48 841
85 Lucile Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1998 01:02:13
86 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:02:27 835
87 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:02:28 834
88 Herwig Hierzegger WATV (WienerAkad TV) M 1941 01:02:43
89 David Brook NN M 1941 01:03:14 826
90 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:03:16 826
91 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:03:19 825
92 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:04:22 814
93 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:04:24 814
94 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:12 806
95 Reka Soter M 01:05:13
96 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:06:03 796
97 Anne May SLOW F 1949 01:06:15 794
98 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:06:32 790
99 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:07:51 776
100 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:08:29 769
101 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:09:01 764
102 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:11 762
103 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:09:42 757
104 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:09:47 756
105 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:09:57 754
106 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:11:38 735
107 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:11:56 732
108 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:14:23 706
109 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:15:08 698
110 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:15:22 695
111 John Pearson COTE 66 M 1938 01:15:30
112 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:15:45 691
113 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:15:50 690
114 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:16:23 684
115 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:17:01 677
116 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:17:44 669
117 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:19:05 652
118 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:19:09 652
119 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:19:27 649
120 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:20:23 639
121 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:22:03 620
122 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:22:03 620
123 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:22:33 615
124 GĂ©raldine Schimpf CapOnord F 1975 01:25:35
125 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:25:40 582
126 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:25:52 580
127 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:26:56 568
128 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:31:25 519
129 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:35:08 480
130 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:37:20 456
131 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:39:33 431
132 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:39:40 430
133 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:40:16 424
134 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:43:02 394
135 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:44:29 375
136 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:48:27 332
137 Manuelle Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1970 01:49:40
- mp - Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 00:00:01
- mp - Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Olga Zwikker Argus F 1977 00:00:01
- mp - Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:00:01
- mp - Walter Wright NATO M 1938 00:00:01
- mp - Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:00:01
- mp - Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:00:01
- mp - Rass Julia LKI F 1978 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145