Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 4, 28/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.6km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 mp - Ralph Liddell SAX M 1949 00:00:01
2 mp - Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:00:01
3 mp - Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:00:01
4 mp - Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK F 1961 00:00:01
5 mp - Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:00:01
6 mp - Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:00:01
7 mp - Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:00:01
8 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:34:29 1197
9 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:35:31 1188
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:35:41 1187
11 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:36:34 1179
12 Richard Robinson ASUB M 1968 00:38:12
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:38:20 1163
14 Jean Dermine Dauphiné Orientation M 1950 00:39:01
15 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:39:29 1152
16 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:39 1150
17 Tuomo Vuorenpaa Navi M 1967 00:39:45
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:39:58 1147
19 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:40:20 1144
20 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:40:33 1142
21 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:29 1132
22 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:41:33 1131
23 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:41:53 1128
24 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:42:00 1127
25 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:42:17 1125
26 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:42:18 1125
27 Kevin Brooker BAOC M 1969 00:42:23
28 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:42:24 1124
29 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:42:24 1124
30 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:42:46 1121
31 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:43:03 1117
32 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:43:04 1117
33 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:43:39 1112
34 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:43:48 1110
35 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 1970 00:44:16
36 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:44:19 1106
37 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:44:20 1106
38 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:44:29 1104
39 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:44:31 1104
40 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 00:44:58 1100
41 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:45:31 1094
42 Michael Blaschke SC Volpriehausen M 1968 00:45:39
43 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:46:08 1089
44 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:46:35 1084
45 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:47:07 1079
46 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:47:10 1078
47 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:47:24 1075
48 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:47:26 1075
49 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 00:48:41
50 Robin (Bob) Rogers BOK M 1948 00:49:15 1059
51 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:49:16 1059
52 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:49:21 1058
53 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:21 1058
54 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:49:28 1057
55 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:50:09 1051
56 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:23 1049
57 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 00:50:37 1047
58 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:50:37 1047
59 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:50:42 1046
60 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:19 1039
61 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:51:23 1039
62 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:51:45 1036
63 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully F 1958 00:51:49
64 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:51:57 1033
65 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:09 1031
66 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:52:16 1030
67 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:52:18 1030
68 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:52:25 1029
69 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:30 1028
70 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:52:40 1026
71 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:41 1026
72 Anne Loever Stord Orientering F 1960 00:53:07
73 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:53:13 1022
74 Darren Welch RSOC M 1968 00:54:16 1012
75 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:54:39 1009
76 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:44 1008
77 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:55:16 1003
78 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:55:37 1000
79 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:55:40 1000
80 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:55:43 999
81 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:56:08 996
82 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:56:51 989
83 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:08 987
84 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:57:13 986
85 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:59:08 968
86 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:59:14 967
87 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:59:16 967
88 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 00:59:44 963
89 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:00:51 952
90 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:01:34 945
91 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:02:16 938
92 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:02:25 937
93 Regula Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank F 1958 01:02:35
94 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:03:18 929
95 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:04:15 920
96 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:04:28 917
97 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:04:35 916
98 David Taylor BAOC M 1971 01:05:08
99 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:05:10 911
100 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:05:10 911
101 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:06:15 902
102 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:46 897
103 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:07:21 892
104 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:08:13 884
105 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:08:16 884
106 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:08:17 883
107 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:08:29 882
108 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:08:50 879
109 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:10:55 858
110 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:11:02 857
111 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:11:17 855
112 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:12:06 846
113 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:12:49 840
114 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:13:05 838
115 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:13:42 832
116 Mark Wardle BAOC M 1966 01:16:32
117 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:16:44 805
118 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:17:30 797
119 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:18:01 793
120 D Warren SOC M 1969 01:18:07 791
121 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:18:25 788
122 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:19:03 783
123 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:19:03 783
124 Bob Pinker Cork O M 1947 01:20:43
125 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:21:16 763
126 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:21:33 760
127 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:22:37 751
128 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:23:48 739
129 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:29:13 690
130 Dhan Magar BAOC M 1968 01:30:29
131 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:37:28 611
132 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:37:44 608
133 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:39:30 593
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133