Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day), 29/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 2.5km, climb: 40m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:26:30 998
2 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast F 1955 00:31:03
3 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:32:08 933
4 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:32:50 925
5 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:33:02 923
6 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:33:08 921
7 Lindsey Freeman LOG M 00:33:24
8 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:33:25
9 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:33:29 918
10 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:33:50 913
11 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:34:11 909
12 Anne Hickling GRAMP F 1955 00:35:26 895
13 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:35:49 891
14 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:36:43 881
15 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:39:00 853
16 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:39:14 851
17 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 F 1939 00:40:21
18 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:40:24 837
19 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:40:55 831
20 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:41:08 829
21 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:41:42 822
22 Colin Powell SWOC M 1938 00:41:55 820
23 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:42:19 815
24 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:44:33 790
25 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:44:48 786
26 John Symonds BOK M 1942 00:45:42 776
27 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:45:48 775
28 Fran Beattie BAOC F 1985 00:46:59
29 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:47:38 754
30 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:48:21 746
31 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:48:33 744
32 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 00:48:50 740
33 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:49:05 737
34 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:49:35 732
35 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:50:33 720
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:51:46 706
37 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:53:01 692
38 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:53:40 685
39 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:53:54 683
40 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:54:26 676
41 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:55:05 668
42 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND F 1937 00:55:56
43 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:57:27 639
44 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:57:40 637
45 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:58:33 627
46 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:58:50 624
47 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:59:07 620
48 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:00:22 605
49 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:02:00 587
50 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:02:58 576
51 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:05:19 547
52 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:08:10 516
53 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:08:14 515
54 Renate Willmann Lauftreff Stemwede F 1954 01:10:51
55 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:17:19 411
56 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:18:13 401
57 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:21:25 360
58 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:32:44 232
59 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 03:17:22
- mp - Margaret Lever NN F 1938 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60