Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day), 29/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 3.6km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:41:39 1179
2 Lars Klasson OK Ravinen M 1965 00:41:47
3 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 00:43:13 1165
4 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:43:48 1160
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:44:15 1155
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:44:42 1150
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:16 1145
8 Oistein Boe FANA IL M 1962 00:46:26
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:46:56 1128
10 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:47:11 1126
11 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:47:17 1125
12 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:48:00 1118
13 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:48:05 1116
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:48:31 1112
15 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:49:04 1107
16 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:49:14 1106
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:49:41 1102
18 Becky Raflery HH M 00:49:41
19 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 00:49:56 1099
20 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:49:58 1099
21 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:49 1090
22 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:50:58 1089
23 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:51:12 1087
24 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:51:41 1081
25 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:51:57 1079
26 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:52:14 1076
27 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:53:20 1065
28 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:54:05 1059
29 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:54:42 1053
30 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:54:58 1050
31 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:56:18 1037
32 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:56:41 1034
33 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:57:15 1028
34 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:16 1027
35 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:57:31 1025
36 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:57:44 1023
37 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:51 1022
38 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:58:34 1016
39 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:58:43 1014
40 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:58:59 1012
41 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:59:14 1009
42 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:59:21 1008
43 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:59:32 1007
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:59:36 1006
45 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:59:41 1005
46 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:59:56 1003
47 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:00:07 1001
48 Susan Ford IND F 1990 01:00:17
49 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:00:30 998
50 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:00:48 995
51 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:00:53 994
52 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:01:05 992
53 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:01:28 989
54 Carol House SO F 1956 01:01:55 985
55 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:01:59 984
56 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:01:59 984
57 Laurent Compere O. Caennaise M 1964 01:02:38
58 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:02:39 978
59 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:02:42 978
60 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:03:15 972
61 Simon James SWOC M 1966 01:05:12 953
62 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:05:45 948
63 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:06:13 944
64 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:07:00 935
65 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:07:05 935
66 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 01:08:01 926
67 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:08:14 924
68 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:08:22 923
69 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:08:51 918
70 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:09:20 913
71 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:11:04 897
72 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:11:19 895
73 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:12:10 887
74 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:12:11 887
75 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:13:10 878
76 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:13:25 876
77 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:14:02 869
78 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:15:10 859
79 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:15:48 852
80 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 01:16:21 846
81 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:16:37 843
82 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:16:44 842
83 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:16:50 841
84 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 01:17:16 837
85 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:17:52 832
86 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:18:05 830
87 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:19:19 819
88 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:21 818
89 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:19:34 816
90 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:20:50 805
91 Dick Ogilvie URINGA M 1944 01:20:58
92 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:21:38 797
93 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:22:05 792
94 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:22:10 792
95 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:23:35 778
96 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:24:15 772
97 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:25:14 763
98 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 01:26:09 754
99 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:30:52 709
100 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:31:05 707
101 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:31:38 702
102 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:34:20 676
103 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:38:42 633
104 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:49:15 532
105 Claire Collins SN F 1982 01:51:59 508
106 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:52:32 502
107 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:54:51 481
108 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:55:34 474
109 Marina Jacquemart CapOnord F 1987 02:12:34
- mp - Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:00:01
- mp - David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111