Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day), 29/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:30:28 1185
2 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:36:03 1126
3 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:36:58 1116
4 Gilles Deslandes O. Caennaise M 1955 00:37:01
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:38:37 1100
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:38:43 1099
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:39:16 1094
8 Maria Nordwall OK KolmÄrden F 1951 00:39:51
9 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:40:14 1083
10 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:40:23 1080
11 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:40:50 1076
12 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:41:03 1074
13 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:41:21 1070
14 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:41:31 1068
15 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:42:07 1062
16 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:42:25 1059
17 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:43:09 1052
18 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:44:11 1042
19 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:44:24 1040
20 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers M 1939 00:44:29
21 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:44:43 1035
22 Heather Craig F 1999 00:44:49 1034
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:45:37 1026
24 Henriikka Tilli Lynx F 1999 00:46:18
25 Joe House SO M 1954 00:46:29 1017
26 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:46:35 1016
27 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:46:57 1012
28 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:47:08 1011
29 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:47:23 1008
30 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:47:53 1003
31 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:48:08 1001
32 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:48:13 1000
33 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 00:48:13 1000
34 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:48:40 995
35 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:49:32 987
36 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:49:33 987
37 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:49:59 982
38 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:50:15 980
39 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:50:19 979
40 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:50:22 978
41 Magalie Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM F 1999 00:50:26
42 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:50:33 977
43 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:51:07 970
44 John Middler OD M 1952 00:51:18 968
45 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:51:42 964
46 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:51:45 964
47 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:51:55 962
48 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:52:03 961
49 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:52:11 959
50 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:52:25 957
51 Tommy Burke Fingal Orienteers M 1954 00:52:43
52 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:52:44 953
53 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:52:53 952
54 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:57 951
55 Jenny Lewis SWOC F 1999 00:53:38 944
56 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 00:54:09 939
57 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:54:21 936
58 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 1950 00:55:09
59 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1961 00:55:10
60 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:55:39 923
61 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:56:04 919
62 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:56:40 912
63 Olga Zwikker Argus F 1977 00:56:51
64 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:57:03 908
65 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:57:26 904
66 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:57:31 904
67 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 00:57:32 903
68 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:57:35 903
69 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:58:01 899
70 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:58:18 896
71 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:58:36 893
72 Romane Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1994 00:58:40
73 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:59:47 881
74 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:00:10 877
75 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:00:34 873
76 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:00:44 871
77 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:00:57 869
78 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:01:10 866
79 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:01:15 866
80 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:01:27 864
81 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:01:41 861
82 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:01:45 861
83 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:01:51 860
84 Age Hovden Stord Orientering M 1954 01:02:26
85 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:02:28 853
86 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:02:39 851
87 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:02:48 848
88 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:03:52 838
89 David Brook NN M 1941 01:03:58 837
90 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:04:21 833
91 Aoife Donaghy GEN F 1999 01:04:51
92 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:05:46 819
93 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:05:48 818
94 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:06:05 816
95 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:06:09 815
96 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:06:24 813
97 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:06:51 808
98 Lucile Figuiere GIVRY SO F 1998 01:07:28
99 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:08:02 795
100 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:08:11 794
101 Barbara Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators F 1951 01:08:21
102 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:08:32 790
103 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:08:43 788
104 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:08:48 787
105 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:09:04 784
106 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:09:25 781
107 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:10:58 765
108 Bettina Rudert SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1973 01:11:44
109 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:12:04 754
110 Alina Sprenger SV IHW Alex Berlin F 1998 01:12:07
111 Rass Julia LKI F 1978 01:12:14
112 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:12:41 748
113 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:13:06 744
114 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:16:36 707
115 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:17:02 703
116 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:17:29 699
117 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:18:00 694
118 John Pearson COTE 66 M 1938 01:19:56
119 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:20:40 665
120 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:20:54 663
121 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:21:19 658
122 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:22:46 642
123 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:24:26 626
124 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:24:35 624
125 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:26:03 608
126 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:26:30 603
127 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:29:43 571
128 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:31:11 555
129 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:31:56 546
130 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:34:08 526
131 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:34:35 521
132 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:38:20 483
133 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:43:06 434
134 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:46:11 403
135 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:50:00 359
136 Martine Juillan F 1999 01:51:41 343
137 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:56:19 297
138 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:57:59 279
- mp - Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:00:01
- mp - Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:00:01
- mp - John Russell SOS M 1941 00:00:01
- mp - GĂ©raldine Schimpf CapOnord F 1975 00:00:01
- mp - Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143