Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - SW Middle Distance Champs., 02/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.1km, climb: 190m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:33:40 1245
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:36:50 1220
3 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:37:18 1216
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:38:13 1209
5 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:39:01 1203
6 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:39:19 1201
7 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:40:11
8 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:41:27 1184
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:41:28 1184
10 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:41:54 1180
11 Thomas Snow RNRMOC M 1999 00:43:29 1168
12 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:43:41 1167
13 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:43:56 1165
14 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:44:38 1159
15 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:45:01 1156
16 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:45:04
17 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:45:06 1155
18 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 00:46:00 1149
19 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:46:07 1148
20 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:46:16 1146
21 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:46:24 1145
22 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:47:11 1138
23 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:37 1135
24 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:48:54 1125
25 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:50:21 1113
26 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:50:24 1113
27 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:50:47 1109
28 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:51:30 1103
29 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:51:31 1103
30 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:52:51 1091
31 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:53:24 1088
32 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 00:54:40 1077
33 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:55:07 1073
34 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 00:55:59 1065
35 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:56:37 1060
36 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 00:56:52 1058
37 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:57:03 1057
38 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:58:27 1046
39 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:58:30 1045
40 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:59:56 1033
41 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:00:18 1030
42 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:00:19 1030
43 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:00:53 1025
44 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:02:25 1013
45 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:02:40 1010
46 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:03:23 1004
47 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:04:18 996
48 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:05:38 985
49 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:55 982
50 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:06:26 978
51 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:09:20 955
52 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:10:01 949
53 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:11:16 938
54 Jenny Heaps NGOC F 1975 01:12:37 926
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:13:37 920
56 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:14:53 909
57 Tony Cockbain NGOC M 1956 01:15:40 902
58 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:16:16 897
59 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:16:57 892
60 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:17:12 890
61 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:17:20 889
62 Sasha Habgood SBOC F 1972 01:18:53 877
63 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:19:37 872
64 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:20:38 863
65 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:21:05 859
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:39:25
- Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:40:47
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:48:08
- Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:51:29
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:51:55
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:56:34
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:39
- John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:10:02
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73