Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Gloucester Urban Event; UK Urban League;SEUOL, 03/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

VM WO (length: 6.2km, 26 controls)
Other courses: MO | SVM VW | UVM SVW | UVW | JM JW Sprint | YJM YJW | MW Sprint


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 00:34:48 1328
2 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:35:45 1313
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:37:07 1291
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:39:48 1249
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:39:50 1248
6 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:40:25 1239
7 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:40:50 1232
8 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:41:05 1229
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:42:04 1214
10 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:42:32 1207
11 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:14 1183
12 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:45:09 1169
13 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:45:45 1161
14 Alex Drummond SN M 1966 00:45:49 1160
15 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:46:27 1150
16 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:46:33 1150
17 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:46:33 1150
18 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:46:37 1148
19 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:46:47 1146
20 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:47:03 1141
21 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:47:03 1141
22 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:47:19 1137
23 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:47:24 1136
24 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:48:40 1116
25 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:49:29 1104
26 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:50:02 1095
27 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:50:16 1091
28 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:15 1077
29 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:51:48 1068
30 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:51:56 1066
31 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:52:32 1057
32 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:53:15 1046
33 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:54:24 1028
34 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:54:50 1021
35 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:55:25 1012
36 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:55:31 1011
37 Ms Jolanda D√ľnner IND F 1996 00:56:19
38 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:57:21 981
39 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:57:37 977
40 Steve Lee NGOC F 00:58:52
41 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:00:15 936
42 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:00:17 936
43 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:02:33 901
44 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:04:16 876
45 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:10:43 775
- Adam Bennett BOK M 1974 00:49:36
- David Lumby SOS M 1961 00:50:14
- Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:52:46
- Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:58:58
- Guy Cooper NGOC M 1965 00:59:20
- Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:41:40
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51