Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Colour Coded, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Lt Green | Sh Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:31:12
2 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:33:48
3 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:36:19 1090
4 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:36:58 1081
5 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:38:57 1056
6 Kieran Harrington-Ball NOR M 1981 00:39:10 1053
7 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:40:41 1034
8 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:41:38
9 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 00:41:58 1018
10 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:42:04 1017
11 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:42:30 1011
12 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:43:56 993
13 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 00:44:51 982
14 Callum Turner SOS M 00:44:51
15 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:46:46 958
16 Thomas Lock SOS M 00:46:58
17 Grant Wheeler NOR M 1965 00:47:17 951
18 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:47:57 943
19 Micheal Raffle IND M 00:47:57
20 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 00:48:29 936
21 Laura Smith SOS F 00:49:47
22 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 00:52:11 889
23 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:52:26 886
24 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 00:52:57 880
25 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:54:02 866
26 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:20 862
27 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 00:55:16 851
28 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:56:41 834
29 RosSutton + Steve Williams NOR F 00:57:42
30 Joseph Powers SOS M 00:57:59
31 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 00:58:37 809
32 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:00:06 790
33 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:33 784
34 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:00:51 780
35 Richard Newton IND M 1964 01:00:51
36 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:01:09 776
37 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:02:38 758
38 Celestin + Alexander Herbe-George IND M 01:02:47
39 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:05:23 725
40 Stephanie Ware F 1999 01:06:24 711
41 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:06:33 709
42 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:07:48 693
43 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:09:32 671
44 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:10:00 666
45 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:10:25 661
46 Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR F 1953 01:12:44
47 David Wilman WAOC M 1948 01:15:17 600
48 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:17:00 578
49 Julie Laver SOS F 01:18:13
50 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:18:24 562
51 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:25:11 477
52 Jenny Hunt WAOC F 1980 01:26:02 466
53 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:27:51 444
54 Torben Wood IND M 01:30:40
55 Paul Wheatley IND M 01:30:43
56 Rachel Norris IND M 01:30:46
57 Christopher Pearson IND M 01:30:49
58 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:35:56 341
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58