Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event, 06/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.WAOC.org.uk/n.humphries/waoc/results/results.php?d=2015-12-06

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.65km, climb: 165m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:38:09 1193
2 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:41:13 1152
3 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:41:47 1145
4 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:43:57 1113
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:45:18 1096
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:35 1092
7 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:46:48 1075
8 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:50:29 1026
9 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:51:25 1014
10 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:51:34 1012
11 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:40 1010
12 Callum Turner M 1999 00:51:58
13 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:52:10 1004
14 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:52:39 997
15 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:52:59 991
16 Chris Bienemann M 1994 00:53:09
17 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:53:34 985
18 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:53:48
19 David Allard M 1994 00:55:13
20 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:55:33 956
21 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:56:21
22 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:56:53 938
23 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:56:59 936
24 Thomas Gallagher M 1994 00:59:12
25 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:59:46 899
26 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:59:47 899
27 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:00:15 892
28 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:00:44
29 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:01:09 879
30 Anthony Wadeson M 1960 01:01:32
31 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:02:21 864
32 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:04:38 831
33 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:05:55 813
34 Laura Smith SOS F 1999 01:07:26 794
35 Louise Sime W 1980 01:07:46
36 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:09:04 771
37 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:09:05 770
38 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:10:04 758
39 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:16:15 670
40 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:16:22 669
41 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:18:08 646
42 Joaquin Ripoll BOF M 1962 01:20:37 614
43 Harriet Vinter SOS F 1998 01:27:00 525
44 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:31:38 464
45 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:31:43 463
46 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:33:07 443
47 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:35:21 411
48 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:38:28 369
49 Cath Pennington WAOC F 1951 01:41:46 324
50 Dave Matthews SMOC M 1964 01:46:33 259
51 Rosa Cristobal BOF F 1970 03:06:40 -3
- Frederick Beveridge RAFO M 1990 00:53:42
- Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 01:29:39
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53