Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 2, 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_16/sol2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 240m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:46:21 1220
2 Rowan White INVOC M 1999 00:47:56 1206
3 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:48:46 1199
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:34 1154
5 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:54:41 1153
6 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:56:33 1138
7 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:56:37 1138
8 RAFAELA ILMONI STAG F 1992 00:57:10 1134
9 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:57:35 1131
10 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:00:23 1107
11 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:00:32 1106
12 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:02:09 1092
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:02:31 1089
14 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:03:21 1082
15 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:03:48 1079
16 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:05:38 1064
17 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:05:38 1064
18 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:06:58 1054
19 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:06:59 1054
20 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:08:21 1042
21 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:09:00 1037
22 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:10:12 1028
23 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:10:40 1024
24 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:10:56 1022
25 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:10:57 1022
26 Lucy Shearer ECKO F 1968 01:11:53 1015
27 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:11:57 1014
28 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:12:57 1007
29 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:13:34 1002
30 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:14:37 994
31 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:18:16 965
32 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:18:18 965
33 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:19:41 954
34 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:20:13 950
35 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:21:00 942
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:21:43 937
37 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:21:49 936
38 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:22:13 933
39 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:23:40 921
40 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:24:59 912
41 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:25:39 907
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:29:12 877
43 Richard Davison TAY M 1959 01:29:23 876
44 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:31:02 863
45 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:32:09 853
46 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:32:20 852
47 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:32:21 852
48 Gordon Buchanan M 1995 01:32:46
49 David Anderson TAY M 1966 01:37:51 807
50 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:41:10 782
51 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:50:17 710
52 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:51:39 700
53 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:53:00 688
- Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:11:08
- Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:39:06
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55