Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 3, 08/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at invoc.org.uk/index.php/invoc-events/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.325km, climb: 200m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:47:12 1277
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:43 1252
3 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:53:26 1241
4 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:54:49
5 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:55:39 1229
6 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:56:58 1219
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:57:29 1216
8 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:00:41 1196
9 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:01:35 1191
10 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:07:36 1156
11 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:09:30 1146
12 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:10:15 1140
13 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:11:58 1132
14 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:15:07 1113
15 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:16:09 1106
16 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:17:56 1095
17 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:18:24 1092
18 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:18:47 1089
19 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:19:17 1087
20 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:19:57 1083
21 Otti Bisang OL Zimmerberg M 1956 01:20:14
22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:21:28 1074
23 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:23:57 1060
24 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:24:49
25 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:25:54 1049
26 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:26:04 1047
27 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:26:52 1043
28 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:27:25 1040
29 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:28:37 1033
30 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 01:30:47 1020
31 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:31:12 1018
32 Alastair Kinghorn INVOC M 1966 01:33:10 1007
33 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:35:08 997
34 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 01:39:43 971
35 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 01:40:48 966
36 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:44:03
37 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:51:30
38 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:54:31 885
39 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:59:24 855
40 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 02:04:56 826
41 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 02:28:22 688
42 John Davidson No Club M 1981 02:30:14
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:01:17
- Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:02:43
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44