Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-uath-lochans-sol-5-11-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.35km, climb: 155m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:53:40 1272
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:56:34 1258
3 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:57:58 1251
4 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:58:49
5 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:59:27
6 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:00:31 1238
7 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:01:52 1230
8 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:02:32 1226
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:02:50 1224
10 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:04:24 1216
11 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:04:35 1216
12 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:06:06 1206
13 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 01:06:11 1206
14 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:06:31
15 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:06:47 1203
16 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:07:58 1197
17 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:08:11 1196
18 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:08:28 1194
19 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:09:54 1187
20 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:10:29 1184
21 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:10:56 1182
22 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:12:07 1176
23 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:12:16 1175
24 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:12:38 1173
25 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:12:42 1173
26 Dan Harris BASOC M 1982 01:12:43 1173
27 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:12:45 1173
28 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 01:12:54
29 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:13:35 1169
30 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 01:13:36 1168
31 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:13:45
32 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:17:02 1151
33 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:17:04 1151
34 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:17:17 1150
35 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:17:47
36 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:19:16 1140
37 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:21:53 1125
38 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:22:24 1122
39 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:22:34 1122
40 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 01:23:42 1115
41 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:23:48 1114
42 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:24:49 1109
43 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:24:50 1109
44 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:25:40 1105
45 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:26:42 1100
46 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:26:44 1100
47 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:27:42 1095
48 Lachlan Kirk GRAMP M 1999 01:28:00 1093
49 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:29:09 1088
50 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:29:37 1085
51 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:30:45 1079
52 Andrew Reynolds BAOC M 1966 01:32:34 1069
53 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:32:51 1067
54 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:34:30 1059
55 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:36:15 1050
56 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:36:47 1047
57 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:37:52 1042
58 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:38:55 1036
59 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 01:40:29 1028
60 Rona Yard ECKO F 1967 01:43:32 1013
61 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:47:48 991
62 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 01:54:03 960
63 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 02:00:26 926
64 Catherine Mangham NO CLUB W 1966 02:06:50
65 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 02:06:57 894
66 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 02:10:15 877
67 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:12:44 864
68 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 02:37:09 740
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:58:31
- Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:10:00
- MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:12:42
- Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:15:03
- Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:30:07
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:48:10
- Leigh Murray ECKO W 1961 02:05:53
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:08:01
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76