Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-uath-lochans-sol-5-11-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.425km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:43:07 1155
2 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:44:48
3 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:46:19
4 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:46:37 1128
5 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:46:38
6 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:48:14 1115
7 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:50:36 1098
8 Max F A Bloor INT M 2000 00:50:50 1096
9 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:51:58 1088
10 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:52:08
11 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:08
12 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:52:30 1084
13 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:53:24 1077
14 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:54:16 1069
15 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:54:25 1068
16 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:09 1063
17 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:55:41
18 Ailsa Anderson GRAMP F 2001 00:57:04
19 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:57:22
20 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:57:50 1044
21 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:58:32 1038
22 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:58:52 1035
23 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:58:58 1035
24 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:59:01
25 Evelyn Mason F 1996 01:00:28 1024
26 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:02:37
27 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:02:40 1008
28 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:03:26 1002
29 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:04:11 997
30 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:04:18 996
31 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:04:18 996
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:04:41 993
33 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:04:44 993
34 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:04:53 992
35 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:06:19 982
36 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:08:22 967
37 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:08:25 966
38 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:11:25 944
39 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:11:44 942
40 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:12:37 934
41 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:18:11 894
42 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:18:57 888
43 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:19:01 888
44 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:19:02 888
45 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:19:03 888
46 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:19:34 884
47 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:19:34 884
48 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:20:19 879
49 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:20:23 878
50 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:20:39 876
51 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:20:52 875
52 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:21:33 869
53 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:22:25 862
54 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:22:59 858
55 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:26:50 830
56 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:31:15 798
57 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:34:55 770
58 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:35:46 764
59 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:37:16 753
60 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:37:19 753
61 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:37:25 752
62 Alex Campbell MAROC M 1961 01:40:28
63 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:43:44 706
64 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:53:36 632
65 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:00:27 581
- Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:58:53
- Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:13:03
- Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:13:35
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68