Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/events/wolf-uath-lochans-sol-5-11-sep-2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.75km, climb: 55m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:35:33 1015
2 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:36:26 1005
3 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:38:08 988
4 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:38:24 985
5 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:39:42 972
6 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 00:41:15 955
7 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:42:31 942
8 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:43:21 932
9 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:43:30 930
10 David Brook NN M 1941 00:44:02 925
11 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 00:44:49 917
12 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:45:25 911
13 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:45:35 909
14 Anna Campbell MOR F 1999 00:46:25 900
15 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:46:28 900
16 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:46:30 899
17 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:46:58 895
18 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 00:48:24 880
19 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:48:30 879
20 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:51:20 847
21 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:52:15 838
22 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:52:26 836
23 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:53:01 830
24 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:54:37 814
25 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:58:05 777
26 Steve Scott FVO M 1966 00:58:10 776
27 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:54 748
28 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:01:03 746
29 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:01:17 744
30 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:01:55 737
31 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:02:13 734
32 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:02:35 730
33 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:05:49 696
34 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 01:07:28 679
35 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:08:47 664
36 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:09:58 650
37 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:12:23 625
38 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:12:26 624
39 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:16:22 583
40 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:35:18 383
41 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 01:37:48 354
- Catriona + Frank Hoare IND W 1981 01:54:39
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42