Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 7, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short brown | Blue | Green | Short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:03:54 1190
2 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:04:03 1189
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:08:00 1160
4 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:08:34 1155
5 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:11:28 1133
6 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:12:28 1126
7 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:13:14 1120
8 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:14:59 1107
9 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:17:13 1090
10 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:19:07 1075
11 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:19:50 1069
12 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:19:58 1068
13 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:20:13 1066
14 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:22:04 1053
15 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:23:05 1045
16 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:23:11 1044
17 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:24:04 1036
18 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:25:00 1029
19 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 01:26:01 1022
20 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:26:19 1020
21 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:27:02 1014
22 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:29:45 994
23 Rona Yard ECKO F 1967 01:30:54 985
24 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:33:21 967
25 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:33:21 967
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:34:33 958
27 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:34:46 956
28 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:38:03 930
29 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:40:02 915
30 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:40:38 911
31 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:41:02 908
32 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:45:16 876
33 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:51:58 824
34 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:56:43 788
35 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 02:00:11 761
36 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:21:41 597
- Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:22:56
- Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:25:12
- Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:25:51
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:47:05
- Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:01:57
- Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 03:16:11
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42