Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 7, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short brown | Blue | Short blue | Short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:46:28 1169
2 Naomi Lang GRAMP F 2000 00:50:32 1145
3 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:35
4 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:52:56 1131
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:55:24
6 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:56:47
7 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 00:57:34 1103
8 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:59:01 1094
9 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:59:39 1090
10 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:03:16 1068
11 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:03:41
12 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:03:52 1064
13 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:06:07 1051
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:07:01 1045
15 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:07:02 1045
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:07:24 1043
17 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:08:13
18 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:09:27 1030
19 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:10:33 1023
20 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:11:00 1020
21 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:11:07 1020
22 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:11:27 1018
23 Jack Brown IND M 01:11:33
24 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:14:45 998
25 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:14:53 997
26 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:16:38 987
27 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:17:33 981
28 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 01:18:57
29 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:19:52
30 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:20:06 966
31 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:21:19 958
32 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:21:52 955
33 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:25:12 934
34 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:25:12 934
35 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:26:33
36 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:27:20 921
37 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:27:42 919
38 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:28:53 912
39 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:29:41 907
40 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:30:41 901
41 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:33:01 887
42 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:34:34 878
43 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:36:25 867
44 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:37:00
45 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:38:19 855
46 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:39:42 846
47 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:40:04 844
48 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:40:19 842
49 John Davidson M 1979 01:43:20
50 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:44:51 815
51 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:45:58 809
52 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:48:01 796
53 John Middler OD M 1952 01:48:21 794
54 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:49:46 785
55 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:50:09 782
56 Colin Simpson INVOC M 1966 01:51:05 777
57 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:52:35 768
58 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:52:51 766
59 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:57:04 741
60 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:58:21 733
- Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:57:17
- Mike Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 01:26:18
- Pat Graham MAROC F 1966 01:42:12
- Katherine Taylor MOR F 1978 01:44:50
- Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 01:11:28
- Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:18:59
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66