Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 7, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short green (length: 4.1km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short brown | Blue | Short blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:41:41 1247
2 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:03:39 1051
3 Max Provan MOR M 2001 01:05:48
4 Joanne Simpson INVOC F 1974 01:06:04 1029
5 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:10:45 988
6 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:11:50 978
7 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:13:19 965
8 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:13:36 962
9 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:16:36 935
10 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:16:59 932
11 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:17:10 930
12 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:17:44 925
13 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:17:50 924
14 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:19:15 912
15 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:19:24 910
16 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:20:08 904
17 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:20:52 897
18 Rachel Provan MOR F 1966 01:22:17 885
19 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:22:18 885
20 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:26:22 848
21 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:27:08 841
22 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:30:15 814
23 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:30:37 811
24 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:32:38 793
25 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:36:00 762
26 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:36:55 754
27 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:39:25 732
28 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:41:06 717
29 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:41:45 712
30 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:43:32 696
31 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:45:19 680
32 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:46:22 671
33 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:48:59 647
34 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:49:56 639
35 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:50:10 636
36 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:55:52 585
37 Maureen Brown ESOC F 1947 01:56:26 580
38 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 02:00:51 540
39 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 02:01:25 535
40 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 02:09:02 467
41 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 02:26:40 311
42 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 02:33:29 250
- Audrey Wilson Hay GRAMP F 1948 01:35:34
- Patricia McLaughlin STAG F 1951 02:16:01
- Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:21:38
- Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:27:50
- Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:30:32
- David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:34:41
- Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:51:47
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49