Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 7, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 70m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short brown | Blue | Short blue | Green | Short green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:22:06
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:23:03
3 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:23:34
4 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:27:53
5 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:28:50
6 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:29:46
7 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:30:27
8 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:30:35 1294
9 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:31:20
10 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:31:30
11 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:32:52
12 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:32:55
13 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:34:21
14 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:35:26
15 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:38:33
16 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:42:10
17 Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:43:03
18 Alex Christides EUOC M 1995 00:43:04
19 Carrie Brown MOR F 2004 00:43:47
20 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:43:58
21 Shauna Perry MOR F 2001 00:44:54
22 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:46:02
23 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:46:57
24 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 00:47:33 1028
25 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:51:19
26 Scott Hamilton MOR M 1987 00:51:29 967
27 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:53:33 934
28 Lesley Coutts MOR F 1980 00:54:07 926
29 Finlay Rutter INVOC M 2002 00:57:20
30 Aidan McCann INVOC M 2003 00:57:24
31 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:57:41
32 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:00:04 833
33 Anna Wells IND F 01:00:11
34 Catriona Graves EUOC F 1996 01:00:40
35 Maira Nicolson IND M 01:03:26
36 Marieke Dale ECKO F 1978 01:06:35 731
37 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:06:51 727
38 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:10:44
39 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 01:16:36
40 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:17:46 556
41 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:18:41
42 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:20:27 514
43 Allan McLeod INVOC M 1958 01:20:58 506
44 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:24:28 451
45 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:27:10 409
46 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 01:38:12 237
47 Judie Holliday INVOC F 1964 01:49:32 59
- Rona Shearer ECKO F 2003 00:54:40
- Ann Robertson CLYDE F 1965 02:20:44
- Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:43:30
- Cathrine Perry MOR F 1972 01:15:33
- Tom Lewis IND M 1971 02:07:11
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52